Entire condo
The Peaks and Birdies
Property class: 4
Condo with private hot tub, near Revelstoke Mountain Resort
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for The Peaks and Birdies





This condo puts you just a 5-minute drive from Revelstoke Mountain Resort. Free perks include WiFi and self parking. A private hot tub, a kitchen, and a balcony are other features.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Entire condo
4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 10
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Lounge area
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- 2 condos
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 4 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Private hot tub
- Separate bathtub and shower
- Separate dining area
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Altitude Adjustment Revelstoke Vacations
Revelstoke
Altitude Adjustment Revelstoke Vacations
Revelstoke
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews

The Ski Shanty by Revelstoke Vacations
Revelstoke
The Ski Shanty by Revelstoke Vacations
Revelstoke
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 15 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
15 reviews

The Mac Shack by Revelstoke Vacations
Revelstoke
The Mac Shack by Revelstoke Vacations
Revelstoke
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 5 reviews
10
Exceptional
5 reviews

The RendezView by Revelstoke Vacations
Revelstoke
The RendezView by Revelstoke Vacations
Revelstoke
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 9 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
9 reviews

Peak Paradise by Revelstoke Vacations
Revelstoke
Peak Paradise by Revelstoke Vacations
Revelstoke
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 14 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
14 reviews

Tumbledown Condo By Revelstoke Vacations
Revelstoke
Tumbledown Condo By Revelstoke Vacations
Revelstoke
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Give Something Back Retreat by Revelstoke Vacations
Revelstoke
Give Something Back Retreat by Revelstoke Vacations
Revelstoke
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 5 reviews
10
Exceptional
5 reviews

Selkirk Snug by Revelstoke Vacations
Revelstoke
Selkirk Snug by Revelstoke Vacations
Revelstoke
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 10 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
10 reviews

Stoke House by Revelstoke Vacations
Revelstoke
Stoke House by Revelstoke Vacations
Revelstoke
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews

The Céilí Cottage
Revelstoke
The Céilí Cottage
Revelstoke
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

1701 Coursier Ave, Revelstoke, BC, V0E 2S3
What's nearby
- Williamson Lake - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Revelstoke Mountain Resort - 3 min drive - 2.8 km
- Revelstoke Railway Museum - 6 min drive - 4.8 km
- Revelstoke Golf Club - 9 min drive - 7.8 km
- Three Valley Gap Heritage Ghost Town - 21 min drive - 29.4 km
Getting around
- Kelowna Intl. Airport (YLW) - 146 min drive
- Revelstoke Station - 6 min drive
Restaurants
- Big Eddy Pub & Liquor Store - 9 min drive
- McDonald's - 8 min drive
- A&W Restaurant - 7 min drive
- Little Spoon - 2 min walk
- Zalas Pizza & Steak House - 7 min drive
About this property
The Peaks and Birdies
- This condo puts you just a 5-minute drive from Revelstoke Mountain Resort. Free perks include WiFi and self parking. A private hot tub, a kitchen, and a balcony are other features.
At a glance
Property size
- 2 condos
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 21
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 21
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- Free covered onsite self parking
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Private hot tub
Internet
- Free WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
Parking and transportation
- Free covered self parking on site
Kitchen
- Refrigerator (full size)
- Stovetop
- Microwave
- Oven
- Dishwasher
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
- Toaster
Bedrooms
- 4 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Separate bathtub and shower
- Soap
- Hair dryer
- Shampoo
- Towels provided
- Toilet paper
Living spaces
- Dining room
- Sitting area
Entertainment
- Flat-screen TV
Outdoor areas
- Balcony
Laundry
- Washing machine
Climate control
- Air conditioning
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 2 rooms
Fees & policies
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Property Registration Number PM493260214, 4910
Also known as
The Peaks and Birdies Condo
The Peaks and Birdies Revelstoke
The Peaks and Birdies Condo Revelstoke
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this condo?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this condo?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this condo?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Does The Peaks and Birdies have private hot tubs?
Yes, this condo has a private hot tub.
Does The Peaks and Birdies have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a toaster, cookware, and a refrigerator.
Does The Peaks and Birdies have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, this condo features a balcony.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.