Camping de Paris

Property class: 4
Family-friendly property within easy reach of Roland Garros Stadium

Choose dates to view prices

Camping de Paris puts you a short five-minute drive from La Défense and Roland Garros Stadium. Other features include a snack bar/deli and a terrace.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Laundry facilities
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Lounge area
  • Child-friendly activities

Main amenities (12)

  • 75 accommodations
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Breakfast available
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Area shuttle
  • Terrace
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Limited hour front desk
  • TV in a common area
  • Playground
  • Bike hire

Feel at home (6)

  • Cots/infant beds (surcharge)
  • Playground on-site
  • Cookware, dishware and utensils
  • Living room
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Wooden Caravan

  • 24 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed

Comfort Chalet

  • 25 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Single Bunk Bed and 1 Single Bed

Family Chalet

  • 35 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Single Bunk Bed and 2 Single Beds

Comfort Cottage

  • 33 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed, 1 Single Bed, 1 Double Bed and 1 Large Single Sofa Bed

Tent

  • 20 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed

Comfort Tent

  • 25 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Single Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
2, allée du Bord de l'Eau, Bois de Boulogne, Paris, Paris, 75016

What's nearby

  • Bois de Boulogne - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Seine - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Parc de Bagatelle - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • ParisLongchamp Racecourse - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • La Défense - 7 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Roissy - Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) - 30 min drive
  • Orly Airport (ORY) - 32 min drive
  • Suresnes-Longchamp Station - 16 min walk
  • Suresnes-Mont-Valérien Station - 20 min walk
  • Saint-Cloud Les Coteaux Station - 28 min walk
  • Belvédère Tram Stop - 26 min walk
  • Area shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Les Jardins de Bagatelle - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Le Pub - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪O P'tit Resto - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Au Bureau - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Fiori - ‬19 min walk

About this property

Camping de Paris

  • Camping de Paris puts you a short five-minute drive from La Défense and Roland Garros Stadium. Other features include a snack bar/deli and a terrace.

At a glance

DONE

Property size

    • 75 units
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • If you are planning to arrive after 6:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Guests can choose to either self-clean the property prior to checkout, or pay an additional cleaning fee of EUR 65 at checkout
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
PETS

Pets

    • Pets allowed (1 total)*
    • Service animals welcome
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free uncovered on-site self-parking
DONE

Off-site

    • Area shuttle within 5 kilometres*
VPN_KEY

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free uncovered self-parking on site
  • Local area shuttle (surcharge) up to 5 kilometres
  • Car not required

Family friendly

  • Cots (infant beds): EUR 7.0 per night
  • Playground
  • High chair

Food and drink

  • Stovetop
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils
  • Cleaning supplies

Dining

  • To-go breakfast available for a fee daily 8:00 AM–10:00 AM: EUR 6.5-14 for adults and EUR 6.5-14 for children
  • 1 coffee shop/cafe
  • Snack bar/deli

Bedrooms

  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV in a common area
  • Games

Outdoor areas

  • Terrace
  • Decking or patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Comfort

  • Portable fan

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pet friendly
  • EUR 7 per pet per night
  • 1 total pets

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lifts
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Front desk (limited hours)

Location highlights

  • Connected to a railway/underground station
  • Near a metro station

Things to do

  • Bike hire on site

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 75 rooms
  • Annual offsets purchased for at least 10% of carbon footprint
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • Locally sourced food is prioritised
  • Composting

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Deposit: EUR 90 per stay

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.95 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Optional extras

  • To-go breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 6.5 to 14 for adults and EUR 6.5 to 14 for children
  • Local area shuttle service is offered for an extra charge

Children & extra beds

  • Cots/infant beds are available for EUR 7.0 per night
  • High chairs are available for an extra charge of EUR 7 per night

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 7 per pet, per night

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.

Also known as

Bungalow Bois Boulogne
Bungalow Bois Boulogne Hotel
Bungalow Bois Boulogne Hotel Paris
Bungalow Bois Boulogne Paris
Camping Indigo Paris Bois Boulogne Campground
Camping Indigo Bois Boulogne Campground
Camping Indigo Paris Bois Boulogne
Camping Indigo Bois Boulogne
Camping Du Bois De Boulogne Hotel Paris
Indigo Paris Bois Boulogne Campground
Indigo Bois Boulogne Campground
Indigo Paris Bois Boulogne
Indigo Bois Boulogne
Camping Paris Campsite
Camping Indigo Paris Bois de Boulogne
Camping Paris
Indigo Paris Bois de Boulogne
Camping de Paris Paris
Camping de Paris Campsite
Camping de Paris Campsite Paris

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Camping de Paris?

Yes, pets are welcome, with a limit of 1 total. There's a charge of EUR 7 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at Camping de Paris?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Camping de Paris?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Does Camping de Paris have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, this accommodation features a deck or patio.

What's the area around Camping de Paris like?

Camping de Paris is a short 1-minute walk from Bois de Boulogne and 14 minutes' walk from ParisLongchamp Racecourse.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.