Shri Kamal Dham Hotel Vrindavan
Property class: 2
Hotel within walking distance of Prem Mandir Vrindavan
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Shri Kamal Dham Hotel Vrindavan





Shri Kamal Dham Hotel Vrindavan offers a great location, putting you within a short 10-minute walk of Prem Mandir Vrindavan. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Daily housekeeping
- 24-hour front desk
- Garden
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Private bathroom
- Television
- Garden
- Daily housekeeping
- Free self-parking
The current price is AU$30
AU$30
includes taxes & fees
4 Sept - 5 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room
- 14 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Deluxe Triple Room

Deluxe Triple Room
- 17 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Family Room

Family Room
- 20 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Double Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Radisson Hotel Vrindavan
Mathura
Radisson Hotel Vrindavan
Mathura
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 67 reviews
8.4
Very good
67 reviews
The price is AU$85
AU$85
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Best Western Vrindavan
Mathura
Best Western Vrindavan
Mathura
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 77 reviews
8.8
Excellent
77 reviews
The price is AU$64
AU$64
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Hotel Aaarav Grand - Mathura Vrindavan
Mathura
Hotel Aaarav Grand - Mathura Vrindavan
Mathura
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is AU$31
AU$31
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Triptam Vrindavan
Mathura
Triptam Vrindavan
Mathura
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 23 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
23 reviews
The price is AU$64
AU$64
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Hotel R.K. Palace near Banke Bihari Temple
Vrindavan
Hotel R.K. Palace near Banke Bihari Temple
Vrindavan
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
The price is AU$18
AU$18
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Vivanta Vrindavan
Vrindavan
Vivanta Vrindavan
Vrindavan
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 13 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
13 reviews
The price is AU$99
AU$99
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Nidhivan Sarovar Portico Vrindavan
Mathura
Nidhivan Sarovar Portico Vrindavan
Mathura
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 101 reviews
8.2
Very good
101 reviews
The price is AU$95
AU$95
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Shri Prem Sharnam -By The Aureo Hotels
Vrindavan
Shri Prem Sharnam -By The Aureo Hotels
Vrindavan
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
The price is AU$16
AU$16
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

RADHA BIHARI NIKUNJ INN & RESTAURANT
Vrindavan
RADHA BIHARI NIKUNJ INN & RESTAURANT
Vrindavan
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 5 reviews
8.8
Excellent
5 reviews
The price is AU$33
AU$33
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Park Inn By Radisson Ayodhya
Faizabad
Park Inn By Radisson Ayodhya
Faizabad
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 119 reviews
8.0
Very good
119 reviews
The price is AU$69
AU$69
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Chaitanya Vihar, Vrindavan, Mathura,, Vrindavan, UP, 281121
What's nearby
- Prem Mandir Vrindavan - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- ISKCON Vrindavan - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
- Shree Radha Ras Bihari Ashta Sakhi Temple - 3 min drive - 1.8 km
- Banke Bihari Temple - 6 min drive - 2.6 km
- Sri Krishna Janmabhoomi Temple Complex - 11 min drive - 10.2 km
Getting around
- Agra (AGR-Kheria) - 106 min drive
- Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL) - 167 min drive
- Vrindavan Station - 11 min drive
- Masani Station - 17 min drive
- Ajhai Station - 17 min drive
Restaurants
- Rudr Shiva by Mama Yadav - 11 min drive
- The Food Street - 12 min drive
- The Food Street - 17 min drive
- Sri Govinda Restaurant - 12 min walk
- Brijwasi - 10 min drive
About this property
Shri Kamal Dham Hotel Vrindavan
- Shri Kamal Dham Hotel Vrindavan offers a great location, putting you within a short 10-minute walk of Prem Mandir Vrindavan. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 25 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- If you are planning to arrive after 7:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Facilities
- Garden
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Soap and shampoo
- Towels
Stay connected
- Desk
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 50+ Mbps)
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Shri Kamal Dham Hotel Vrindavan?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Shri Kamal Dham Hotel Vrindavan?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Shri Kamal Dham Hotel Vrindavan?
Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Shri Kamal Dham Hotel Vrindavan and nearby?
Shri Kamal Dham Hotel Vrindavan has a garden.
What's the area around Shri Kamal Dham Hotel Vrindavan like?
Shri Kamal Dham Hotel Vrindavan is a short 9-minute walk from Prem Mandir Vrindavan and 11 minutes' walk from ISKCON Vrindavan.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.