LAGUNA OKINAWA Beachfront YAKA
Property class: 2
Hotel in Kin
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for LAGUNA OKINAWA Beachfront YAKA





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Building No.1

Building No.1
- Sleeps 6
View all photos for Building No.2

Building No.2
- Sleeps 6
Similar properties

Southern Beach Hotel & Resort OKINAWA
Nishizakicho
Southern Beach Hotel & Resort OKINAWA
Nishizakicho
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,193 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,193 reviews
$87 nightly
The price is $95
$95 total
Sep 29 - Sep 30

ASBO STAY HOTEL
Kin
ASBO STAY HOTEL
Kin
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 118 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
118 reviews
$65 nightly
The price is $72
$72 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Hotel Chula Vista SENAGA
Naha
Hotel Chula Vista SENAGA
Naha
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 91 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
91 reviews
$92 nightly
The price is $102
$102 total
Oct 8 - Oct 9

Okinawa Hinode Resort and Hot spring Hotel
Naha City Centre
Okinawa Hinode Resort and Hot spring Hotel
Naha City Centre
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 708 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
708 reviews
$100 nightly
The price is $111
$111 total
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Rizzan Sea Park Hotel Tancha Bay
Onna
Rizzan Sea Park Hotel Tancha Bay
Onna
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,007 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,007 reviews
$99 nightly
The price is $109
$109 total
Oct 1 - Oct 2

Hotel Strata Naha
Naha City Centre
Hotel Strata Naha
Naha City Centre
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,004 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,004 reviews
$66 nightly
The price is $73
$73 total
Sep 30 - Oct 1

BEB5 Okinawa Seragaki by Hoshino Resorts
Onna
BEB5 Okinawa Seragaki by Hoshino Resorts
Onna
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 411 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
411 reviews
$201 nightly
The price is $223
$223 total
Oct 1 - Oct 2

THE NEST NAHA
Naha City Centre
THE NEST NAHA
Naha City Centre
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 816 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
816 reviews
$74 nightly
The price is $83
$83 total
Sep 29 - Sep 30

Nest Hotel Naha Kumoji
Naha City Centre
Nest Hotel Naha Kumoji
Naha City Centre
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,298 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,298 reviews
$61 nightly
The price is $67
$67 total
Sep 30 - Oct 1

Hotel AQUA CITTA Naha
Naha City Centre
Hotel AQUA CITTA Naha
Naha City Centre
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,004 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,004 reviews
$52 nightly
The price is $58
$58 total
Sep 30 - Oct 1
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Yakaga 251, Kin, Okinawa Prefecture, 904-1203
What's nearby
- Yaka Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- PGM Golf Resort Okinawa - 12 min drive - 8.2 km
- Manza Park - 15 min drive - 8.3 km
- Manza Beach - 18 min drive - 9.4 km
- Blue Cave - 21 min drive - 11.9 km
Getting around
- Naha Airport (OKA) - 56 min drive
Restaurants
- 伊芸レストラン(上り線) - 3 min drive
- 伊芸SA(下り)レストラン - 11 min drive
- Cezars Kitchen - 10 min drive
- はま寿司 うるま石川店 - 5 min drive
- 琉球亭 - 8 min drive
About this property
LAGUNA OKINAWA Beachfront YAKA
- When you stay at LAGUNA OKINAWA Beachfront YAKA, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Blue Cave. Also, this hotel is 4.7 mi (7.6 km) from Manza Beach.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 2 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
- Electric vehicle charging point on site
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Services
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Built in 2025
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ). Additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at LAGUNA OKINAWA Beachfront YAKA?
Yes, there's free self parking. Electric vehicle charging is available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at LAGUNA OKINAWA Beachfront YAKA?
You can check in starting at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What's the area around LAGUNA OKINAWA Beachfront YAKA like?
LAGUNA OKINAWA Beachfront YAKA is located a short 2-minute walk from Yaka Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.