Waras Villa
Property class: 2
Gili Trawangan hotel with outdoor pool
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Waras Villa





Enjoy your visit to Gili Trawangan with a stay at Waras Villa. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks. Other features include a terrace and a garden.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Housekeeping (on request)
- Outdoor pool
- Terrace
- Garden
- Limited hour front desk
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Garden
- Terrace
- Free self-parking
- Outdoor swimming pools
The current price is AU$59
AU$59
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room
- 30 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Deluxe Twin Room

Deluxe Twin Room
- 30 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 1
- 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Deluxe Quadruple Room, Pool View

Deluxe Quadruple Room, Pool View
- 60 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Shared Dormitory

Shared Dormitory
- 12 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Ponte Villas
Gili Trawangan
Ponte Villas
Gili Trawangan
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 148 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
148 reviews
The price is AU$179
AU$179
includes taxes & fees
19 Sept - 20 Sept

Vila Ombak Hotel
Gili Trawangan
Vila Ombak Hotel
Gili Trawangan
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 853 reviews
8.4
Very good
853 reviews
The price is AU$123
AU$123
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Pearl Sunset Resort, Sunset Moments, Adults Only
Gili Trawangan
Pearl Sunset Resort, Sunset Moments, Adults Only
Gili Trawangan
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free Wi-Fi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 211 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
211 reviews
The price is AU$150
AU$150
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Gili Khayangan Villas
Gili Trawangan
Gili Khayangan Villas
Gili Trawangan
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 61 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
61 reviews
The price is AU$240
AU$240
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Villas Edenia
Gili Trawangan
Villas Edenia
Gili Trawangan
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 20 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
20 reviews
The price is AU$195
AU$195
includes taxes & fees
14 Sept - 15 Sept

Pearl of Trawangan
Gili Trawangan
Pearl of Trawangan
Gili Trawangan
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 860 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
860 reviews
The price is AU$168
AU$168
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept

Utara Villas
Gili Trawangan
Utara Villas
Gili Trawangan
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 60 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
60 reviews
The price is AU$177
AU$177
includes taxes & fees
4 Sept - 5 Sept

Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan
Gili Trawangan
Jambuluwuk Oceano Resort Gili Trawangan
Gili Trawangan
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 53 reviews
8.2
Very good
53 reviews
The price is AU$119
AU$119
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Nero North
Gili Trawangan
Nero North
Gili Trawangan
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 42 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
42 reviews
The price is AU$123
AU$123
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept

Villa Almarik
Gili Trawangan
Villa Almarik
Gili Trawangan
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 124 reviews
8.8
Excellent
124 reviews
The price is AU$142
AU$142
includes taxes & fees
15 Sept - 16 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Jl Ikan Peri, Gili Trawangan, Gili Trawangan, West Nusa Tenggara, 83352
What's nearby
- Gili Trawangan Beach - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
- Gili Trawangan Ferry Terminal - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
- Gili Trawangan Hill - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
- Hilltop Viewpoint - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
- Turtle Shore - 9 min drive - 2.0 km
Getting around
- Lombok (LOP-Lombok Intl.) - 32.7 miles/52.6 km
Restaurants
- Kayu Cafe - 12 min walk
- Sama Sama Reggae Bar - 12 min walk
- Pearl Beach Lounge - 18 min walk
- Amsterdam - 12 min walk
- Rabbit Jump - 16 min walk
About this property
Waras Villa
- Enjoy your visit to Gili Trawangan with a stay at Waras Villa. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks. Other features include a terrace and a garden.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 14 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
Facilities
- Garden
- Terrace
- An outdoor pool
- Dock
Room amenities
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps)
More
- Housekeeping on request
Fees & policies
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
Property Registration Number 68111, 1608240049263
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Waras Villa?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at Waras Villa?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Waras Villa?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Waras Villa?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Waras Villa and nearby?
Waras Villa has an outdoor pool and a garden.
What's the area around Waras Villa like?
Waras Villa is a short 12-minute walk from Gili Trawangan Ferry Terminal and 13 minutes' walk from Gili Trawangan Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.