Holiday rental
Cuillin View House
Property class: 3
Arisaig accommodation with fireplace and kitchen
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Cuillin View House





Adjacent to a golf course, this cottage is a great choice for a stay in Arisaig. You'll have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking. A garden, a kitchen and a fireplace are other features.
Reviews
8.08.0 out of 10
Very good
Entire home
3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Near the beach
- Garden
- Playground
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Playground on-site
- 3 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Fireplace
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Linnhe Lochside Holidays
Fort William
Linnhe Lochside Holidays
Fort William
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 311 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
311 reviews
The price is AU$363
AU$363
includes taxes & fees
18 Sept - 19 Sept

Creag Mhor Lodge
Arisaig
Creag Mhor Lodge
Arisaig
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
The price is AU$729
AU$729
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept

Cuillin View Apartment
Arisaig
Cuillin View Apartment
Arisaig
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is AU$796
AU$796
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept

Kilchoan House Hotel
Acharacle
Kilchoan House Hotel
Acharacle
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 58 reviews
8.8
Excellent
58 reviews
The price is AU$347
AU$347
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Loch Shiel Hotel
Acharacle
Loch Shiel Hotel
Acharacle
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 139 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
139 reviews
The price is AU$286
AU$286
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Park Lodge Hotel
Isle of Mull
Park Lodge Hotel
Isle of Mull
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 274 reviews
8.6
Excellent
274 reviews
The price is AU$280
AU$280
includes taxes & fees
9 Sept - 10 Sept

Mingary Castle - Restaurant with Rooms
Acharacle
Mingary Castle - Restaurant with Rooms
Acharacle
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
10
Exceptional
4 reviews
The price is AU$756
AU$756
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

Mingarry Park
Acharacle
Mingarry Park
Acharacle
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 54 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
54 reviews
The price is AU$392
AU$392
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Croft 4 - Self- Catering Accommodation
Strath
Croft 4 - Self- Catering Accommodation
Strath
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Lounge area
- Child-friendly activities
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 16 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
16 reviews

Woodland Cottage
Arisaig
Woodland Cottage
Arisaig
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is AU$1,223
AU$1,223
includes taxes & fees
11 Sept - 12 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Cuillin View, Arisaig, Scotland, PH39 4NT
What's nearby
- Land, Sea and Islands Centre - 4 min drive - 4.3 km
- Morar Beach - 4 min drive - 5.2 km
- Land, Sea & Islands Visitor Centre - 5 min drive - 5.8 km
- Camusdarach Beach - 6 min drive - 7.8 km
- Mallaig Heritage Centre - 10 min drive - 12.0 km
Getting around
- Glasgow International Airport (GLA) - 92 miles/148.1 km
- Glasgow (PIK-Prestwick) - 109.8 miles/176.7 km
- Arisaig Station - 8 min drive
- Beasdale Station - 11 min drive
- Morar Station - 11 min drive
Restaurants
- Crofters Bar Arisaig Hotel - 3 min drive
- The Bakehouse and Crannog - 8 min drive
- The Cabin Seafood Restaurant - 7 min drive
- Jac-O-Bites Cafe - 7 min drive
- Rhu Café, Arisaig - 4 min drive
About this property
Cuillin View House
- Adjacent to a golf course, this cottage is a great choice for a stay in Arisaig. You'll have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking. A garden, a kitchen and a fireplace are other features.
At a glance
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Check-out time is 9:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- On-site parking includes off-street options
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Beach
- Near the beach
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
- On-site parking includes off-street options
Family friendly
- Playground
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
- Toaster
Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
- Shower
Living spaces
- Fireplace
Outdoor areas
- Garden
Laundry
- Washing machine
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- No housekeeping
Location highlights
- Next to a golf course
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually decorated
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Cuillin View House Cottage
Cuillin View House Arisaig
Cuillin View House Cottage Arisaig
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at this cottage?
Yes, there's free self parking. On-site parking includes off-street options.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 9:00 AM.
What is there to do at Cuillin View House and nearby?
Cuillin View House has a garden.
Does Cuillin View House have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes a toaster, cookware and a microwave.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.