Shangri-La Business Hotel
Property class: 2
Weifang hotel with conference centre
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Shangri-La Business Hotel





Enjoy your visit to Weifang with a stay at Shangri-La Business Hotel.
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Laundry facilities
- Electric vehicle charging point
Main amenities (8)
Main amenities (8)
- Breakfast available
- Conference centre
- Business centre
- Garden
- Laundry service
- Self-serve laundry
- Wedding services
- Luggage storage
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Garden
- Laundry facilities
- Lift
- Free self-parking
The current price is AU$33
AU$33
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 15 of 15 rooms
View all photos for Northeast Big Kang Room

Northeast Big Kang Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Romantic couple room

Romantic couple room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Business Suite

Business Suite
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Superior big bed room

Superior big bed room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Comfortable big bed room

Comfortable big bed room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Deluxe twin-bed room

Deluxe twin-bed room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Superior twin room

Superior twin room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
Comfortable twin bed room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Deluxe big bed room

Deluxe big bed room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Family Room

Family Room
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Deluxe Suite

Deluxe Suite
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Parent-child housing

Parent-child housing
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Ladies Room

Ladies Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Cozy Room (Double Bed) (Special Promotion)

Cozy Room (Double Bed) (Special Promotion)
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Cozy Room (2 Beds) (Special Promotion)

Cozy Room (2 Beds) (Special Promotion)
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds
Similar properties

UrCove by Hyatt Weifang City Center
Kuiwen District
UrCove by Hyatt Weifang City Center
Kuiwen District
- Free breakfast
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 8 reviews
8.8
Excellent
8 reviews
The price is AU$68
AU$68
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

La Quinta by Wyndham Weifang South
Kuiwen District
La Quinta by Wyndham Weifang South
Kuiwen District
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
7.4 out of 10, Good, 3 reviews
7.4
Good
3 reviews
The price is AU$145
AU$145
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

The Farrington Hotel - Building A
Kuiwen District
The Farrington Hotel - Building A
Kuiwen District
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 9 reviews
10
Exceptional
9 reviews
The price is AU$92
AU$92
includes taxes & fees
24 Sept - 25 Sept

Oceanwide Hotel
Kuiwen District
Oceanwide Hotel
Kuiwen District
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Cots available
- Laundry facilities
The price is AU$24
AU$24
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Novotel Zibo New Hongcheng
Zhangdian District
Novotel Zibo New Hongcheng
Zhangdian District
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
The price is AU$71
AU$71
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept

Fuhua Hotel
Shouguang
Fuhua Hotel
Shouguang
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Non-smoking
The price is AU$37
AU$37
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept

Wanda Moments Zibo
Boshan
Wanda Moments Zibo
Boshan
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
- 24/7 front desk
The price is AU$61
AU$61
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Mizhou Hotel
ZHUCHENG
Mizhou Hotel
ZHUCHENG
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Non-smoking
- Electric vehicle charging point
The price is AU$42
AU$42
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Wyndham Garden Rizhao Donggang Resort
Donggang District
Wyndham Garden Rizhao Donggang Resort
Donggang District
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
The price is AU$363
AU$363
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Four Points By Sheraton Zibo Zichuan
Zichuan District
Four Points By Sheraton Zibo Zichuan
Zichuan District
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
The price is AU$71
AU$71
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

No. 1729 Gongyuan Street, Shouguang, Shandong, 262700
What's nearby
- China Qibi Culture Exhibition Hall - 36 min drive - 37.4 km
- Wanyin Tower - 39 min drive - 41.4 km
- Linzi Football Museum - 43 min drive - 52.8 km
- Fuhua Amusement Park - 43 min drive - 46.0 km
- Qingzhou Museum - 47 min drive - 47.4 km
Getting around
- Weifang (WEF) - 66 min drive
About this property
Shangri-La Business Hotel
- Enjoy your visit to Weifang with a stay at Shangri-La Business Hotel.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 91 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 6:00 AM
- Check-out time is 2:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- Electric vehicle charging point on site
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
Working away
- Business centre
- Conference centre
Services
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
- Luggage storage
- Wedding services
Facilities
- Built in 2011
- Garden
Accessibility
- Lift
Fees & policies
Policies
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.
Also known as
Shangri La Business
Shangri-La Business Hotel Hotel
Shangri-La Business Hotel Shouguang
Shangri-La Business Hotel Hotel Shouguang
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Shangri-La Business Hotel?
Yes, there's free self parking. Electric car charging is available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Shangri-La Business Hotel?
You can check in starting at 6:00 AM. Check-out time is 2:00 PM.
What is there to do at Shangri-La Business Hotel and nearby?
Shangri-La Business Hotel has a garden.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.