Sea Wind Resort
Property class: 2
Resort with private beach, near Station 1
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Sea Wind Resort





When you stay at Sea Wind Resort, you'll be in a fantastic location, only a five-minute walk from Station 1 and White Beach. Guests can keep active with on-site volleyball. Also, D'Mall Boracay and Station 2 are a short five-minute drive away.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Electric vehicle charging point
Main amenities (10)
Main amenities (10)
- Private beach
- Breakfast available
- Self parking
- Airport shuttle
- Garden
- Front desk safe
- Multilingual staff
- Wedding services
- Volleyball
- Playground
The current price is AU$279
AU$279
includes taxes & fees
15 Sept - 16 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Premier Beach Front

Premier Beach Front
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Single Bed and 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Deluxe Garden Room

Deluxe Garden Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Queen Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Deluxe Main Building

Deluxe Main Building
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Fairways and Bluewater Boracay
Boracay Island
Fairways and Bluewater Boracay
Boracay Island
- Pool
- Spa
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,685 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,685 reviews
The price is AU$64
AU$64
includes taxes & fees
11 Sept - 12 Sept

Calypso Beach & Dive Resort
Boracay Island
Calypso Beach & Dive Resort
Boracay Island
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 177 reviews
8.6
Excellent
177 reviews
The price is AU$42
AU$42
includes taxes & fees
4 Sept - 5 Sept

Villa Caemilla Beach Boutique Hotel
Boracay Island
Villa Caemilla Beach Boutique Hotel
Boracay Island
- Airport transfer
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 609 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
609 reviews
The price is AU$67
AU$67
includes taxes & fees
19 Sept - 20 Sept

Henann Palm Beach Resort
Boracay Island
Henann Palm Beach Resort
Boracay Island
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,020 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,020 reviews
The price is AU$116
AU$116
includes taxes & fees
12 Sept - 13 Sept

Feliz Hotel Boracay Managed by Enderun Hotels
Boracay Island
Feliz Hotel Boracay Managed by Enderun Hotels
Boracay Island
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free Wi-Fi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 432 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
432 reviews
The price is AU$112
AU$112
includes taxes & fees
12 Sept - 13 Sept

Henann Park Resort
Boracay Island
Henann Park Resort
Boracay Island
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 383 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
383 reviews
The price is AU$92
AU$92
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

Chancellor Hotel Boracay
Boracay Island
Chancellor Hotel Boracay
Boracay Island
- Pool
- Spa
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 46 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
46 reviews
The price is AU$63
AU$63
includes taxes & fees
4 Sept - 5 Sept

Microtel by Wyndham Boracay
Boracay Island
Microtel by Wyndham Boracay
Boracay Island
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 229 reviews
8.8
Excellent
229 reviews
The price is AU$71
AU$71
includes taxes & fees
10 Sept - 11 Sept

IL Mare Sakura Resort Boracay
Boracay Island
IL Mare Sakura Resort Boracay
Boracay Island
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 326 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
326 reviews
The price is AU$61
AU$61
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Henann Prime Beach Resort
Boracay Island
Henann Prime Beach Resort
Boracay Island
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 854 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
854 reviews
The price is AU$109
AU$109
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Station 1, Roberto & Gloria Tirol Park, XWC9+3F3, Boracay Island, Western Visayas, 5608
What's nearby
- Station 1 - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- White Beach - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Station 2 - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
- Fairways and Bluewater Golf & Country Club - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
- D'Mall Boracay - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
Getting around
- Caticlan (MPH-Godofredo P. Ramos) - 4 miles/6.5 km
- Kalibo (KLO) - 37 miles/59.6 km
- Airport shuttle
Restaurants
- Bar 360 - 5 min walk
- Percy Seafood - 8 min walk
- Sand Restaurant - 8 min walk
- Island Chicken Inasal - 6 min walk
- Sea Salt - 6 min walk
About this property
Sea Wind Resort
- When you stay at Sea Wind Resort, you'll be in a fantastic location, only a five-minute walk from Station 1 and White Beach. Guests can keep active with on-site volleyball. Also, D'Mall Boracay and Station 2 are a short five-minute drive away.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 42 units
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- On-site self-parking (fees apply)
- Electric vehicle charging point on site
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
Travelling with children
- Playground
What to do
- Beach volleyball
- Private beach nearby
Services
- Wedding services
- Multilingual staff
- Pool umbrellas
Facilities
- Built in 1996
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Garden
Fees & policies
Parking
- Self-parking is available for an extra charge
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Also known as
Sea Wind Resort Resort
Sea Wind Resort Boracay Island
Sea Wind Resort Resort Boracay Island
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Sea Wind Resort?
Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply). Electric car charging is available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Sea Wind Resort?
Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What is there to do at Sea Wind Resort and nearby?
Have fun during the warmer months with activities such as volleyball. Sea Wind Resort also has a garden.
What's the area around Sea Wind Resort like?
Sea Wind Resort is located near Station 1, only a short 19-minute walk from D'Mall Boracay and 12 minutes' walk from Fairways and Bluewater Golf & Country Club.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.