Hotel Paris Louis Blanc

Property class: 3
Hotel with restaurant, near Palais Garnier

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Hotel Paris Louis Blanc, you'll be a short five-minute drive from Canal Saint-Martin and Place de la République. Other features include a terrace and a garden. The helpful staff and location get good marks from fellow travellers. Public transportation is only a short walk: Louis Blanc Station is steps away and Château Landon Metro Station is 4 minutes.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (12)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Restaurants
  • Breakfast available
  • Self parking
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Library
  • Front desk safe
  • Vending machine
  • Meeting room

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Lift
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Self-parking (surcharge)
The current price is AU$228
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Standard Double Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(28 reviews)
  • 13 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Double Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(7 reviews)
  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Twin Room

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(4 reviews)
  • 12 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Room

  • Sleeps 4

Room

  • Sleeps 4

Room

  • Sleeps 4

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
232 Rue Du Faubourg Saint Martin, Paris, Paris, 75010

What's nearby

  • Canal Saint-Martin - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Colonel Fabien Square - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Parc des Buttes Chaumont - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Grands Boulevards - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Place de la République - 20 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Roissy - Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) - 43 min drive
  • Orly Airport (ORY) - 50 min drive
  • Gare de l'Est - 5 min walk
  • Gare du Nord - 8 min walk
  • Paris (XPG-Gare du Nord Train Station) - 10 min walk
  • Louis Blanc Station - 1 min walk
  • Château Landon Metro Station - 4 min walk
  • Jaures Station - 5 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪El Cártel del Taco - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Bistrot Lafayette - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Oishii - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Cristal Bar - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪New Soul Food - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Hotel Paris Louis Blanc

  • When you stay at Hotel Paris Louis Blanc, you'll be a short five-minute drive from Canal Saint-Martin and Place de la République. Other features include a terrace and a garden. The helpful staff and location get good marks from fellow travellers. Public transportation is only a short walk: Louis Blanc Station is steps away and Château Landon Metro Station is 4 minutes.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 91 rooms
    • Arranged over 5 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: midnight
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • If you are planning to arrive after 11 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets allowed (up to 10 kg per pet)*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Food and water bowls available

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Secured on-site self-parking (EUR 20 per day)

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 6:30 AM–10:30 AM
  • Restaurant

What to do

  • Golfing nearby

Working away

  • Meeting room

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Free newspapers in reception
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Library
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Lift

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Bath only
  • Free toiletries
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free newspapers
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

More

  • Housekeeping on request

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 5.53 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 13.5 for adults and EUR 7 for children

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 8 per pet, per night

Parking

  • Secured self-parking costs EUR 20 per day

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a security system and a first aid kit on-site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the French Tourism Development Agency, ATOUT France.

Also known as

Campanile
Campanile PARIS 10 Gare Nord
Hotel Campanile
Hotel Campanile PARIS 10 Gare Nord
Hotel Paris Louis Blanc
Hotel Louis Blanc
Paris Louis Blanc
Hotel Paris Louis Blanc Hotel
Hotel Louis Blanc
Paris Louis Blanc
Hotel Hotel Paris Louis Blanc Paris
Paris Hotel Paris Louis Blanc Hotel
Hotel Hotel Paris Louis Blanc
Hotel Paris Louis Blanc Paris
Hotel Campanile PARIS 10 Gare du Nord
Louis Blanc
Hotel Paris Louis Blanc Paris
Hotel Paris Louis Blanc Hotel Paris

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Paris Louis Blanc offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Paris Louis Blanc does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Paris Louis Blanc?

Yes, pets are welcome, with a maximum weight of 10 kg per pet. There's a charge of EUR 8 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Food and water bowls are available.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Paris Louis Blanc?

Yes. Self-parking costs EUR 20 per day.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Paris Louis Blanc?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Hotel Paris Louis Blanc and nearby?

Hotel Paris Louis Blanc has a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Paris Louis Blanc?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

What's the area around Hotel Paris Louis Blanc like?

Hotel Paris Louis Blanc is in 10th Arrondissement, a short 1-minute walk from Louis Blanc Station and 4 minutes' walk from Canal Saint-Martin. The local area is considered walkable, as well as being good for public transport.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Paris Louis Blanc Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.4

Cleanliness

8.6

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast was consistently described as good, delicious, and plentiful with many choices. (39 reviews)
  • The hotel offers a good breakfast and has many nearby restaurants to choose from. (23 reviews)
  • Air conditioning was comfortable and worked well in most rooms, with some minor issues resolved promptly by the staff. (7 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Popular mentions

Room
Service staff
Breakfast
Subway
Bed
Location
Bathroom
Restaurant
Food
Walking

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Nice hotel stay and breakfast was good
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Immaculate hotel. Spotless spacious room, super comfortable king size bed, good shower. Staff all very friendly and helpful. Just a very cool little hotel, will definitely book again.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice, cosy hotel with good access to public transport.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

This is a very convenient hotel if you are using Gare de l’Est or Gare du Nord (or both). Pleasant neighbourhood with cafés and shops. Good transport links. Helpful staff. Our second stay here and recommended.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Location is perfect, just next to Louis Leblanc station, breakfast is good and has many choices
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Really good value. Fairly basic but very clean and The staff were very helpful
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Yes, room was clean. Tea / Coffee was a welcome bonus . Staff were very polite and friendly. Great location
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great hotel. Everything smelt nice. Great location to Eurostar or Gare L’est. highly recommended
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Good location

Nice hotel in a handy location. Great breakfast
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Clean hotel very comfortable nice staff 😊
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Large room by Paris standards, and great location!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Would stay again

Lovely hotel. Clean and well maintained. Great location.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

On the front desk Elvis was exceptional Anna was also excellent in the restaurant/breakfast room
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Small quiet hotel near public transit.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very friendly and efficient - would stay again!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Fabulous location very close to gare du nord and metro services. Clean hotel with very friendly helpful and professional staff.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Had a pleasant stay at Louis Blanc. The rooms were clean and modern, and the staff was welcoming and helpful. Great value for money and conveniently located with easy access to transport. Would definitely stay again!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Short stay in Paris

A very nice stay, great neighborhood, friendly and professional staff. Will recommend, and will stay there again!
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Great location but a basic hotel without many amenities.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Very enjoyable and comfortable stay

We had a very enjoyable and comfortable stay. The only issue we found was the near constant sirens but we understand that was not within the hotels control. Staff were friendly and helpful and the breakfasts were delicious.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staff were excellent and extremely helpful. The hotel was really close to the main train stations and very clean.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excellent clean hotel, large room

Excellent clean hotel, with large room, ten minutes from Gare du Nord. Excellent large breakfast
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Friendly staff, perfectly good room for the price. Could be loud on the street at night but they kindly gift you earplugs.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hotel meets all the needs. Friendly staff, clean rooms, nice breakfast buffet. Area is a bit noisy but this was expected by us
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very happy, easy access to metro, friendly staff, clean and tidy.