Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Sarajevo Intl. Airport (SJJ)
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Sarajevo Intl. on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Sarajevo Intl. consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 6 October 2026.

1. Motel Izvor Bosne
Motel Izvor Bosne2.4 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is AU$114
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

2. Hotel Espana
Hotel Espana2.3 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (90 reviews)
The price is AU$115
includes taxes & fees
9 Oct - 10 Oct

4. Hotel Austria & Bosna
Hotel Austria & BosnaIlidža, 2.4 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (58 reviews)
The price is AU$161
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

5. Hotel Crystal
Hotel CrystalIlidža, 2.5 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
7.0 out of 10, Good, (19 reviews)
The price is AU$134
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

6. Spa & Hotel Terme
Spa & Hotel TermeIlidža, 2.3 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
6.6 out of 10, Good, (100 reviews)
The price is AU$121
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

7. Heritage Hotel Krone
Heritage Hotel KroneIlidža, 2.4 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (76 reviews)
The price is AU$99
includes taxes & fees
9 Oct - 10 Oct

8. Malak Regency Hotel
Malak Regency Hotel2.3 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (230 reviews)
The price is AU$160
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Hotel NPL CODE
Hotel NPL CODENovi Grad Sarajevo, 1.8 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (32 reviews)
The price is AU$112
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

10. ibis Styles Sarajevo
ibis Styles SarajevoAlipašin Most, 2.7 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (189 reviews)
The price is AU$158
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

11. River Walk Sarajevo
River Walk SarajevoIlidža, 2.1 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is AU$179
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

12. Hotel Grad
Hotel GradNovi Grad Sarajevo, 2.8 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (115 reviews)
The price is AU$178
includes taxes & fees
9 Oct - 10 Oct

13. Radon Plaza
Radon PlazaNedžarići, 1.9 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (276 reviews)
The price is AU$245
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Hotel Hollywood
Hotel HollywoodIlidža, 2.2 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
7.2 out of 10, Good, (288 reviews)
The price is AU$113
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Villas and Apartments Oaza
Villas and Apartments Oaza3.2 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
7.6 out of 10, Good, (20 reviews)
The price is AU$110
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

16. Hotel BM International
Hotel BM International2.1 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
7.0 out of 10, Good, (109 reviews)
The price is AU$105
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

18. Hotel Terme
Hotel TermeIlidža, 2.3 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
6.0 out of 10, Good, (3 reviews)
The price is AU$115
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Hotel Hercegovina
Hotel Hercegovina3 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
6.6 out of 10, Good, (7 reviews)
The price is AU$149
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.




































































