Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Tabatinga?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Tabatinga on Hotels.com. These Tabatinga hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 28 October 2026.

1. Hotel Port Louis
Hotel Port LouisTabatinga
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (714 reviews)
The price is AU$86
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

2. Francis Hotel Mar
Francis Hotel MarTabatinga
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (6 reviews)
The price is AU$111
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

3. Hotel Pousada Vivendas do Sol e Mar
Hotel Pousada Vivendas do Sol e Mar5.2 km from Tabatinga
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (237 reviews)
The price is AU$70
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

4. Recanto Ubaduba
Recanto Ubaduba5.1 km from Tabatinga
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
The price is AU$42
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Hotel Costa Norte Massaguaçu
Hotel Costa Norte Massaguaçu7.5 km from Tabatinga
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (344 reviews)
The price is AU$102
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

6. VELINN Hotel Porto do Eixo
VELINN Hotel Porto do Eixo7.2 km from Tabatinga
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (56 reviews)
The price is AU$67
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

7. Pousada Kaliman Ubatuba
Pousada Kaliman Ubatuba7.9 km from Tabatinga
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (281 reviews)
The price is AU$96
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

8. Chalés Four Seasons
Chalés Four Seasons6.3 km from Tabatinga
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (53 reviews)
The price is AU$86
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

9. Hotel Águas Vivas
Hotel Águas VivasDelfim Verde, 7.9 km from Tabatinga
7.2 out of 10, Good, (170 reviews)
The price is AU$92
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

10. Pousada Montanhas do Bem TeVi
Pousada Montanhas do Bem TeVi5.4 km from Tabatinga
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (24 reviews)
The price is AU$78
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

11. Hampton By Hilton Caraguatatuba Serramar
Hampton By Hilton Caraguatatuba Serramar18.4 km from Tabatinga
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (60 reviews)
The price is AU$93
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

12. Ubatuba Praia Hotel
Ubatuba Praia Hotel25.7 km from Tabatinga
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (411 reviews)
The price is AU$69
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

13. Hotel Pousada Paradise
Hotel Pousada ParadiseIndaiá, 16.8 km from Tabatinga
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (308 reviews)
The price is AU$78
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

14. Venice Hotel Ubatuba
Venice Hotel Ubatuba7.4 km from Tabatinga
7.2 out of 10, Good, (105 reviews)
The price is AU$61
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

15. Ubatuba Eco Hotel
Ubatuba Eco Hotel22.4 km from Tabatinga
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (241 reviews)
The price is AU$49
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

16. Parque Atlântico Hotel
Parque Atlântico Hotel26.1 km from Tabatinga
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (144 reviews)
The price is AU$87
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

17. Pousada Morada Dusanjos
Pousada Morada Dusanjos12.6 km from Tabatinga
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (45 reviews)
The price is AU$68
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

18. Hotel Saveiros
Hotel Saveiros16.8 km from Tabatinga
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (146 reviews)
The price is AU$112
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

19. Jangada Flat Service
Jangada Flat ServiceCaraguatatuba Centro, 14.9 km from Tabatinga
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (58 reviews)
The price is AU$92
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

20. Barra Do Piuva Porto Hotel
Barra Do Piuva Porto Hotel30.1 km from Tabatinga
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (565 reviews)
The price is AU$138
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Tabatinga
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Port Louis | 9.2 Wonderful 714 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Francis Hotel Mar | 8.4 Very good 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Recanto Ubaduba | 10.0 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pousada Montanhas do Bem TeVi | 9.4 Exceptional 24 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Costa Norte Massaguaçu | 9.0 Wonderful 344 reviews | View |









































































