Luna del Valle

Property class: 3
Valle de Guadalupe adults-only hotel with outdoor pool

Choose dates to view prices

Take in the views from the rooftop terrace when you stay at Luna del Valle. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and free perks include WiFi, self-parking and continental breakfast at weekends between 8:00 AM and 11:00 AM. A terrace and a garden are other highlights.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (8)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Outdoor pool
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Terrace
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Wedding services

Feel at home (6)

  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Blackout curtains
  • Free self-parking
The current price is AU$217
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Cabaña Eclipse

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Cabaña Luna llena

  • Valley view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Futon
  • Free Wi-Fi

Cabaña Luna Nueva

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Vineyard view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Futon
  • Free Wi-Fi

Cabaña Sol

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(4 reviews)
  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Design Cabin

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Vineyard view
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Panoramic Cabin

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Vineyard view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Villa

  • Vineyard view
  • 6 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 12
  • 6 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Ctra. Federal No 3, Ensenada-Tecate Km 88, Valle de Guadalupe, BC, 22755

What's nearby

  • Winery Vena Cava - 5 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Ejidal El Porvenir Park - 11 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Adobe Guadalupe Vineyard - 14 min drive - 8.3 km
  • Monte Xanic Winery - 16 min drive - 11.6 km
  • L.A. Cetto Winery - 28 min drive - 24.4 km

Getting around

  • Tijuana, Baja California Norte (TIJ-General Abelardo L. Rodriguez Intl.) - 116 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Cocina de Doña Esthela - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Cafe Barril - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Decantos vinícola - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Brew Latte Station - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Finca Altozano - ‬13 min drive

About this property

Luna del Valle

  • Take in the views from the rooftop terrace when you stay at Luna del Valle. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and free perks include WiFi, self-parking and continental breakfast at weekends between 8:00 AM and 11:00 AM. A terrace and a garden are other highlights.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 4 rooms
    • Arranged over 1 level
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; your host will greet you
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum guest age is 18
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Food and water bowls available
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property
    • Caters to adults only

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast on weekend mornings 8:00 AM–11:00 AM

Services

  • Wedding services
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Facilities

  • Rooftop terrace
  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • An outdoor pool
  • Traditional architecture

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Balcony
  • Garden
  • Individually furnished and decorated

Freshen up

  • Shower only
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi

More

  • Daily housekeeping (surcharge)

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Cash deposit: USD 50 per accommodation, per stay

Optional extras

  • Housekeeping is available for an extra charge and varies based on length of stay

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 300 per pet, per stay

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Also known as

Luna Valle Hotel Valle de Guadalupe
Luna Valle Valle de Guadalupe
Luna del Valle Hotel
Luna del Valle Valle de Guadalupe
Luna del Valle Hotel Valle de Guadalupe

Frequently asked questions

Does Luna del Valle offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Luna del Valle does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Luna del Valle?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Luna del Valle?

Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of USD 300 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees. Food and water bowls are available.

Is parking offered on site at Luna del Valle?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Luna del Valle?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Luna del Valle and nearby?

Luna del Valle has an outdoor pool and a picnic area, as well as a garden.

Does Luna del Valle have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony and a garden.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.