Tropical Refuge
Property class: 2
Hotel in Paraguachí
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Tropical Refuge





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Hotel Margarita Dynasty
Urbanizacion Costa Azul
Hotel Margarita Dynasty
Urbanizacion Costa Azul
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 68 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
68 reviews
The price is AU$107
AU$107
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Hesperia Isla Margarita Todo Incluido
Matasiete
Hesperia Isla Margarita Todo Incluido
Matasiete
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 13 reviews
8.0
Very good
13 reviews

H2otel Boutique BY LD Hoteles
Playa el Agua
H2otel Boutique BY LD Hoteles
Playa el Agua
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 4 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
4 reviews
The price is AU$223
AU$223
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct

Hesperia Playa el Agua Todo Incluido
Playa el Agua
Hesperia Playa el Agua Todo Incluido
Playa el Agua
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
7.6 out of 10, Good, 23 reviews
7.6
Good
23 reviews

Aquarius Hotel Boutique
Playa Moreno
Aquarius Hotel Boutique
Playa Moreno
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is AU$117
AU$117
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept

Lidotel Margarita
Maneiro
Lidotel Margarita
Maneiro
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 74 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
74 reviews
The price is AU$153
AU$153
includes taxes & fees
7 Oct - 8 Oct

Wyndham Isla Margarita Concorde
Mariño
Wyndham Isla Margarita Concorde
Mariño
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
6.0 out of 10, Good, 3 reviews
6.0
Good
3 reviews
The price is AU$415
AU$415
includes taxes & fees
1 Oct - 2 Oct

LD Plus
Playa el Agua
LD Plus
Playa el Agua
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is AU$329
AU$329
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept

Cala Margarita Hotel Boutique & Spa
Paraguachí
Cala Margarita Hotel Boutique & Spa
Paraguachí
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is AU$358
AU$358
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Aria Boutique BY LD Hoteles
La Caranta
Aria Boutique BY LD Hoteles
La Caranta
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 5 reviews
10
Exceptional
5 reviews
The price is AU$257
AU$257
includes taxes & fees
1 Oct - 2 Oct
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Calle Herrada, Nueva Esparta 6301, Paraguachí, Nueva Esparta, 6301
What's nearby
- Agua Beach - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Manzanillo Beach - 2 min drive - 1.6 km
- Playa Parguito - 11 min drive - 7.2 km
- Pampatar Beach - 48 min drive - 27.2 km
- La Caracola Beach - 54 min drive - 30.7 km
Getting around
- Porlamar (PMV-Del Caribe Intl. General Santiago Marino) - 59 min drive
Restaurants
- Casa De Pedro Restaurante - 6 min drive
- Restaurante Puerto Viejo - 14 min drive
- Aguadulce Beach Club - 18 min walk
- El Chalet De Las Pizzas - 11 min drive
- Restaurant Chino - 4 min drive
About this property
Tropical Refuge
- Enjoy your visit to Paraguachí with a stay at Tropical Refuge.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 128 rooms
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- On-site self-parking (fees apply)
Fees & policies
Pets
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge
Parking
- Self-parking is available for an extra charge
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Also known as
Hotel Tropical Refuge PLAYA EL AGUA
Tropical Refuge PLAYA EL AGUA
Tropical Refuge Hotel
Hotel Tropical Refuge
Tropical Refuge Antolin del Campo
Tropical Refuge Hotel Antolin del Campo
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Tropical Refuge?
Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.