Entire apartment
Bernsteinsee Hotel and Ferien Lakeview Balcony
Sassenburg apartment with balcony
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Bernsteinsee Hotel and Ferien Lakeview Balcony





When visiting Sassenburg, this apartment is a great choice to consider. Other features include free bike rentals and a terrace.
Entire apartment
Popular amenities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Child-friendly activities
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Restaurants
- Free use of bicycles
- Terrace
- Arcade/games room
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Terrace
- Lift
- Arcade/games room
- Free self-parking
The current price is AU$97
AU$97
includes taxes & fees
4 July - 5 July
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Heide Hotel Reinstorf
Reinstorf
Heide Hotel Reinstorf
Reinstorf
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 219 reviews
8.6
Excellent
219 reviews
The price is AU$151
AU$151
includes taxes & fees
5 July - 6 July

Bernsteinsee Hotel and Ferien-single Room
Sassenburg
Bernsteinsee Hotel and Ferien-single Room
Sassenburg
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Child-friendly activities

Premier Inn Wolfsburg City Centre
Wolfsburg
Premier Inn Wolfsburg City Centre
Wolfsburg
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 227 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
227 reviews
The price is AU$80
AU$80
includes taxes & fees
27 July - 28 July

Hampton By Hilton Celle
Celle
Hampton By Hilton Celle
Celle
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 523 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
523 reviews
The price is AU$167
AU$167
includes taxes & fees
8 July - 9 July

Bernsteinsee Hotel & Ferien by Palette Resorts
Sassenburg
Bernsteinsee Hotel & Ferien by Palette Resorts
Sassenburg
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 48 reviews
8.4
Very good
48 reviews
The price is AU$69
AU$69
includes taxes & fees
5 July - 6 July

B&B Hotel Braunschweig-Nord
Braunschweig
B&B Hotel Braunschweig-Nord
Braunschweig
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 202 reviews
8.4
Very good
202 reviews
The price is AU$95
AU$95
includes taxes & fees
2 Aug - 3 Aug

ACHAT Hotel Braunschweig
Braunschweig City Center
ACHAT Hotel Braunschweig
Braunschweig City Center
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 562 reviews
8.4
Very good
562 reviews
The price is AU$111
AU$111
includes taxes & fees
12 July - 13 July

Bernsteinsee Home and Ferien Small Forest Chalet
Sassenburg
Bernsteinsee Home and Ferien Small Forest Chalet
Sassenburg
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Non-smoking
The price is AU$97
AU$97
includes taxes & fees
4 July - 5 July

Best Western Premier Castanea Resort Hotel
Adendorf
Best Western Premier Castanea Resort Hotel
Adendorf
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 203 reviews
8.8
Excellent
203 reviews
The price is AU$309
AU$309
includes taxes & fees
8 July - 9 July

Bernsteinsee Hotel and Ferien Room With Balcony
Sassenburg
Bernsteinsee Hotel and Ferien Room With Balcony
Sassenburg
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Child-friendly activities
The price is AU$89
AU$89
includes taxes & fees
16 July - 17 July
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Sassenburg, Lower Saxony
What's nearby
- Bernsteinsee Strand - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Volkswagen Factory - 24 min drive - 21.6 km
- Volkswagen Arena - 26 min drive - 24.3 km
- Volkswagen Autostadt Complex - 27 min drive - 24.6 km
- Volkswagen AutoMuseum - 28 min drive - 25.9 km
Getting around
- Hannover (HAJ) - 86 min drive
- Hamburg Airport (HAM) - 167 min drive
- Lübeck (LBC) - 86 miles/138.5 km
- Schönewörde Station - 12 min drive
- Knesebeck Station - 14 min drive
- Neudorf-Platendorf Station - 14 min drive
Restaurants
- Kebab Haus - 15 min drive
- Tchibo - 9 min drive
- Samos - 10 min drive
- Landgasthaus & Pension Krendel - 15 min drive
- Bernsteinsee Restaurant
About this property
Bernsteinsee Hotel and Ferien Lakeview Balcony
- When visiting Sassenburg, this apartment is a great choice to consider. Other features include free bike rentals and a terrace.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets allowed*
- Service animals welcome
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
Dining
- 1 restaurant
Bedrooms
- 1 bedroom
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
Entertainment
- Games room
Outdoor areas
- Balcony
- Terrace
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
- EUR 15.0 per pet per night
Suitability/Accessibility
- Lift
- Smoke-free property
Things to do
- Free bike hire on site
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector installed (host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 15.0 per pet, per night
Policies
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this apartment?
Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 15.0 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.
Is parking offered on site at this apartment?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Bernsteinsee Hotel and Ferien Lakeview Balcony and nearby?
Have fun during the warmer months with activities such as cycling. Bernsteinsee Hotel and Ferien Lakeview Balcony also has an arcade.
Are there restaurants at or near this apartment?
Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.
Does Bernsteinsee Hotel and Ferien Lakeview Balcony have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, each apartment features a balcony.
What's the area around Bernsteinsee Hotel and Ferien Lakeview Balcony like?
Bernsteinsee Hotel and Ferien Lakeview Balcony is located a short 2-minute walk from Bernsteinsee Strand.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.