Entire home
Cromer Holiday Home
Property class: 2
Cromer accommodation with kitchen
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Cromer Holiday Home





Adjacent to a golf course, this cottage is a great choice for a stay in Cromer. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking. A garden and a kitchen are other features.
Entire home
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Near the beach
- Garden
- Playground
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Playground on-site
- 3 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Free self-parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

The Lobster
Sheringham
The Lobster
Sheringham
- Free Wi-Fi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 28 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
28 reviews

Mount Lavinia
Sheringham
Mount Lavinia
Sheringham
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 87 reviews
8.4
Very good
87 reviews

The Maltings
Holt
The Maltings
Holt
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 81 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
81 reviews
The price is AU$264
AU$264
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Burlington Berties
Sheringham
Burlington Berties
Sheringham
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 144 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
144 reviews
The price is AU$343
AU$343
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

The Feathers Holt
Holt
The Feathers Holt
Holt
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 795 reviews
8.8
Excellent
795 reviews
The price is AU$223
AU$223
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

YHA Sheringham - Hostel
Sheringham
YHA Sheringham - Hostel
Sheringham
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 92 reviews
8.8
Excellent
92 reviews
The price is AU$63
AU$63
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Dales Country House
Sheringham
Dales Country House
Sheringham
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 344 reviews
8.8
Excellent
344 reviews
The price is AU$257
AU$257
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

The Burlington Collection
Sheringham
The Burlington Collection
Sheringham
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
6.8 out of 10, 3 reviews
6.8
3 reviews

The Litcham Bull Inn
King's Lynn
The Litcham Bull Inn
King's Lynn
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 175 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
175 reviews
The price is AU$171
AU$171
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

The Pheasant Hotel, Holt, Norfolk
Holt
The Pheasant Hotel, Holt, Norfolk
Holt
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 133 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
133 reviews
The price is AU$245
AU$245
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

25 West Street, Cromer, England, NR27 9DT
What's nearby
- Cromer Parish Church - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
- Cromer Beach - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
- Cromer Pier - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Little Gems - 7 min walk - 0.7 km
- Amazona Zoo - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
Getting around
- Norwich (NWI-Norwich Intl.) - 38 min drive
- Cromer Station - 2 min walk
- West Runton Station - 8 min drive
- Roughton Road Station - 21 min walk
Restaurants
- Hatters Tea Shop - 4 min walk
- McDonald's - 9 min walk
- The Gangway Sheringham - 8 min drive
- Fig And Olive - 6 min walk
- The Two Lifeboats - 8 min drive
About this property
Cromer Holiday Home
- Adjacent to a golf course, this cottage is a great choice for a stay in Cromer. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking. A garden and a kitchen are other features.
At a glance
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- On-site parking includes off-street options
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Beach
- Near the beach
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free self-parking on site
- On-site parking includes off-street options
Family friendly
- Playground
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Outdoor areas
- Garden
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- No housekeeping
Location highlights
- Next to a golf course
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually decorated
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at this cottage?
Yes, there's free self parking. On-site parking includes off-street options.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Cromer Holiday Home and nearby?
Cromer Holiday Home has a garden.
Does Cromer Holiday Home have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes cookware.
What's the area around Cromer Holiday Home like?
Cromer Holiday Home is a short 2-minute walk from Cromer Station and 8 minutes' walk from Cromer Pier.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.