Funtana Abbas
Property class: 3
Luras hotel with outdoor pool and restaurant
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Funtana Abbas





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

GH Hotel Diana
Santa Teresa di Gallura
GH Hotel Diana
Santa Teresa di Gallura
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.8 out of 10, Good, 39 reviews
7.8
Good
39 reviews
The price is AU$142
AU$142
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept

Hotel Aldiola Country Resort
Sant'Antonio di Gallura
Hotel Aldiola Country Resort
Sant'Antonio di Gallura
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 62 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
62 reviews
The price is AU$283
AU$283
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Grand Hotel Palau
Palau
Grand Hotel Palau
Palau
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
7.2 out of 10, Good, 70 reviews
7.2
Good
70 reviews
The price is AU$177
AU$177
includes taxes & fees
24 Sept - 25 Sept

Felix Hotels - Hotel La Coluccia
Santa Teresa di Gallura
Felix Hotels - Hotel La Coluccia
Santa Teresa di Gallura
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 162 reviews
8.8
Excellent
162 reviews
The price is AU$540
AU$540
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Località San Leonardo,, Luras, Sardinia, 07025
What's nearby
- Olivastri Millenari - 19 min drive - 16.5 km
- Olivastri Millenari di Santo Baltolu - 20 min drive - 12.9 km
- Dolmen von Luras - 23 min drive - 16.4 km
- Olbia Seafront - 40 min drive - 40.4 km
- Port of Olbia - 42 min drive - 40.8 km
Getting around
- Olbia (OLB-Costa Smeralda) - 38 min drive
- Tempio Pausania Station - 22 min drive
- Monti Station - 36 min drive
- Olbia Station - 40 min drive
Restaurants
- Ristorante Da tommy Luogosanto - 33 min drive
- Valkarana Relais di Campagna - 20 min drive
- Ristorante Pizzeria Capriccio - 13 min drive
- Pino's pizzeria - 16 min drive
- Ristorante Bar North West di Punzeddu & C. - 11 min drive
About this property
Funtana Abbas
- Funtana Abbas is a great choice for a stay in Luras. Guests can splash around at the outdoor pool or grab a bite to eat at the restaurant.
At a glance
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Restaurant
Facilities
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- An outdoor pool
Fees & policies
Children & extra beds
- All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Policies
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
Property class
This property has received its official star rating from the local rating authority.
Also known as
Funtana Abbas Hotel Arzachena
Funtana Abbas Arzachena
Funtana Abbas Inn Arzachena
Funtana Abbas Hotel Luras
Funtana Abbas Hotel
Funtana Abbas Luras
Funtana Abbas Sassari
Funtana Abbas Hotel
Funtana Abbas Luras
Funtana Abbas Hotel Luras
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Funtana Abbas?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
What is there to do at Funtana Abbas and nearby?
Funtana Abbas has an outdoor pool.
Are there restaurants at or near Funtana Abbas?
Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.