DOMAINE DE SONIA

Property class: 2
Porto-Vecchio hotel with restaurant and pool bar

Choose dates to view prices

DOMAINE DE SONIA puts you 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Palombaggia Beach. After splashing around at the seasonal outdoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other features include a poolside bar, a hot tub and a snack bar/deli.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Bar
  • Laundry facilities
The current price is AU$396
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

Room options

Zingarabella dôme, vue mer

  • Sea view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Mare dôme, vue mer

  • Sea view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Solievu dôme, vue mer

  • Sea view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About this property

DOMAINE DE SONIA

  • DOMAINE DE SONIA puts you 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Palombaggia Beach. After splashing around at the seasonal outdoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other features include a poolside bar, a hot tub and a snack bar/deli.

At a glance

CHECK-IN
5:00 pm
CHECK-OUT
11:30 am

Hotel size

    • 3 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:30 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 16
    • Check-out time is 11:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 16

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Special features

Dining

U PIRELLU – On-site restaurant. Guests can enjoy drinks at the bar. Reservations are required. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 3.30 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 8:30 AM to 7:30 PM
  • The seasonal pool is open from April 12 to October 31

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at DOMAINE DE SONIA?

Yes, there's a seasonal outdoor pool. Guests have pool access from 8:30 AM to 7:30 PM.

Are pets allowed at DOMAINE DE SONIA?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at DOMAINE DE SONIA?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at DOMAINE DE SONIA?

Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:30 PM. Check-out time is 11:30 AM.

What is there to do at DOMAINE DE SONIA and nearby?

Have fun with nearby activities such as cycling, hiking and horse riding. Additional recreation on-site includes helicopter/aeroplane tours. Relax in the hot tub or enjoy the use of other amenities, which include a seasonal outdoor pool and a garden. DOMAINE DE SONIA also has access to a nearby outdoor pool.

Are there restaurants at or near DOMAINE DE SONIA?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant, U PIRELLU.

Does DOMAINE DE SONIA have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a deck or patio.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional