VIP Villas and Wellness Resort in Kuta Lombok
2.0 star property
Hotel in Kuta
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for VIP Villas and Wellness Resort in Kuta Lombok





Enjoy your visit to Kuta with a stay at VIP Villas and Wellness Resort in Kuta Lombok. Other features include a fitness centre, a sauna and a garden.
Popular amenities
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Gym
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (8)
Main amenities (8)
- Breakfast available
- Fitness centre
- Sauna
- Self parking
- Airport shuttle
- Garden
- Front desk safe
- Multilingual staff
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Villa

Villa
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Deluxe 1-bed Room

Deluxe 1-bed Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
Similar properties

Batatu Resort - Adults Only
Kuta
Batatu Resort - Adults Only
Kuta
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 83 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
83 reviews
The price is AU$105
AU$105
includes taxes & fees
4 Aug - 5 Aug

Sikara Lombok Hotel
Kuta
Sikara Lombok Hotel
Kuta
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 137 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
137 reviews
The price is AU$152
AU$152
includes taxes & fees
31 July - 1 Aug

Sima Hotel Kuta Lombok
Kuta
Sima Hotel Kuta Lombok
Kuta
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 51 reviews
8.8
Excellent
51 reviews
The price is AU$116
AU$116
includes taxes & fees
10 Aug - 11 Aug

Bungalow And Restaurant Anda
Kuta
Bungalow And Restaurant Anda
Kuta
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 49 reviews
8.8
Excellent
49 reviews
The price is AU$63
AU$63
includes taxes & fees
31 July - 1 Aug

Novotel Lombok Resort and Villas
Kuta
Novotel Lombok Resort and Villas
Kuta
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 330 reviews
8.4
Very good
330 reviews
The price is AU$150
AU$150
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Village ViBES Lombok
Kuta
Village ViBES Lombok
Kuta
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review
The price is AU$83
AU$83
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Lavella Villa's
Kuta
Lavella Villa's
Kuta
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 16 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
16 reviews
The price is AU$71
AU$71
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

KU Villas
Kuta
KU Villas
Kuta
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 5 reviews
8.8
Excellent
5 reviews
The price is AU$95
AU$95
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Lina Boutique Villas & Spa
Kuta
Lina Boutique Villas & Spa
Kuta
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 24 reviews
10
Exceptional
24 reviews
The price is AU$234
AU$234
includes taxes & fees
3 Aug - 4 Aug

The Confidential Mandalika
Kuta
The Confidential Mandalika
Kuta
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 10 reviews
8.6
Excellent
10 reviews
The price is AU$78
AU$78
includes taxes & fees
11 Aug - 12 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Jl. Mawun, Kuta, Kabupaten Lombok, Tengah, Bar. 1, Pujut, West Nusa Tenggara, 83572
What's nearby
- Kuta Beach - 9 min drive - 3.3 km
- Mandalika International Street Circuit - 17 min drive - 5.6 km
- Mawun Beach - 20 min drive - 8.5 km
- Pantai Seger - 20 min drive - 5.0 km
- Tanjung Aan Beach - 28 min drive - 10.9 km
Getting around
- Lombok (LOP-Lombok Intl.) - 31 min drive
- Airport shuttle
Restaurants
- Fish Bones - 18 min walk
- The Breakery - 17 min walk
- MILK espresso Cafe & Spa - 3 min drive
- Mama Pizza - 17 min walk
- Starbucks Kuta Mandalika - 19 min walk
About this property
VIP Villas and Wellness Resort in Kuta Lombok
- Enjoy your visit to Kuta with a stay at VIP Villas and Wellness Resort in Kuta Lombok. Other features include a fitness centre, a sauna and a garden.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 3 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- On-site self-parking (fees apply)
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
Services
- Multilingual staff
Facilities
- Built in 2024
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Garden
- Fitness centre
- Sauna
Fees & policies
Parking
- Self-parking is available for an extra charge
Policies
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Mobile payment options include: PayPal.
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at VIP Villas and Wellness Resort in Kuta Lombok?
Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply).
What are the check-in and check-out times at VIP Villas and Wellness Resort in Kuta Lombok?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What is there to do at VIP Villas and Wellness Resort in Kuta Lombok and nearby?
VIP Villas and Wellness Resort in Kuta Lombok has a sauna and a fitness centre, as well as a garden.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.