6 Cocker Square
Property class: 2
Beach B&B with bar/lounge, near Winter Gardens
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for 6 Cocker Square





When you stay at 6 Cocker Square, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Winter Gardens and Blackpool Tower. Also, this bed & breakfast is within a short drive of Blackpool Pleasure Beach.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Pet-friendly
- Bar
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Housekeeping (on request)
- Near the beach
- Bar/lounge
- Luggage storage
- TV in a common area
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms
House, 6 Bedrooms
- Sea view
- Sleeps 15
- 3 Double Beds, 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Bunk Bed
View all photos for Double Room

Double Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Twin Room

Twin Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds
View all photos for Double Room (Town View)

Double Room (Town View)
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Double Room, Sea View (2nd Floor)

Double Room, Sea View (2nd Floor)
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Double Room, Sea View (1st Floor)

Double Room, Sea View (1st Floor)
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Double Room, Sea View

Double Room, Sea View
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
Similar properties

Bluewaters Hotel, Blackpool North Promenade
North Shore
Bluewaters Hotel, Blackpool North Promenade
North Shore
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
6.6 out of 10, 527 reviews
6.6
527 reviews
The price is AU$73
AU$73
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept

Pine Lodge Hotel
Blackpool Town Center
Pine Lodge Hotel
Blackpool Town Center
- Free Wi-Fi
7.4 out of 10, Good, 16 reviews
7.4
Good
16 reviews
The price is AU$38
AU$38
includes taxes & fees
21 Sept - 22 Sept

Jesmond International Hotel
Blackpool Town Center
Jesmond International Hotel
Blackpool Town Center
- Free Wi-Fi
- Bar
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
6.2 out of 10, 221 reviews
6.2
221 reviews
The price is AU$38
AU$38
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

Iona Hotel
Blackpool Town Center
Iona Hotel
Blackpool Town Center
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
6.4 out of 10, 30 reviews
6.4
30 reviews
The price is AU$124
AU$124
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Blackpool Central Hotel
Blackpool Town Center
Blackpool Central Hotel
Blackpool Town Center
- Airport transfer
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
7.0 out of 10, Good, 61 reviews
7.0
Good
61 reviews
The price is AU$62
AU$62
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

The Golden Sands
North Shore
The Golden Sands
North Shore
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 176 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
176 reviews

The Oak Lea Hotel
Blackpool Town Center
The Oak Lea Hotel
Blackpool Town Center
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Non-smoking
7.4 out of 10, Good, 210 reviews
7.4
Good
210 reviews
The price is AU$92
AU$92
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Valdene Hotel
North Shore
Valdene Hotel
North Shore
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 43 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
43 reviews
The price is AU$88
AU$88
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Anzy Panzy Hotel and Apartments
South Shore
Anzy Panzy Hotel and Apartments
South Shore
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
7.0 out of 10, Good, 63 reviews
7.0
Good
63 reviews
The price is AU$132
AU$132
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Hotel Blue Ocean
South Shore
Hotel Blue Ocean
South Shore
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 2 reviews
8.0
Very good
2 reviews
The price is AU$70
AU$70
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

6 Cocker Square, Blackpool, England, FY1 1RX
What's nearby
- Funny Girls - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Mecca Bingo - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
- North Pier - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
- Winter Gardens - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Blackpool Tower - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
Getting around
- Blackpool North Station - 7 min walk
- Layton Station - 8 min drive
- Moss Side Station - 14 min drive
Restaurants
- The Duke Of York - 2 min walk
- Soul Suite - 4 min walk
- Pumpkin Cafe - 6 min walk
- Trades Bar - 3 min walk
- The Flying Handbag - 6 min walk
About this property
6 Cocker Square
- When you stay at 6 Cocker Square, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Winter Gardens and Blackpool Tower. Also, this bed & breakfast is within a short drive of Blackpool Pleasure Beach.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 6 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 25
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests planning to arrive outside normal check-in hours will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; your host will greet you
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Pets
- Pets allowed (dogs only, 2 total)*
- Service animals welcome
Parking
- No on-site parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Bar/lounge
What to do
- Beach access
Services
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Television in common areas
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 32-inch flat-screen TV
- Digital TV channels
Home comfort
- Heating
- Electric kettle
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Soap and shampoo
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Food and drink
- Full-sized fridge/freezer
- Microwave
- Shared kitchen access
More
- Housekeeping on request
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge of GBP 15 per pet, per day
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at 6 Cocker Square?
Yes, dogs are welcome, with a limit of 2 total. There's a charge of GBP 15 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.
Is parking offered on site at 6 Cocker Square?
Sorry, there's no on-site parking at 6 Cocker Square.
What are the check-in and check-out times at 6 Cocker Square?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Is there an on-site casino at 6 Cocker Square?
No, this bed & breakfast doesn't have a casino, but Mecca Bingo (6-min walk) and Higgitt's Las Vegas Amusements (18-min walk) are both nearby.
What's the area around 6 Cocker Square like?
6 Cocker Square is a short 7-minute walk from Blackpool North Station and 10 minutes' walk from Winter Gardens.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.