Inara Guesthouse & Villa

2.5 star property
Guesthouse in Tasikmalaya

Choose dates to view prices

Inara Guesthouse & Villa is a great choice for a stay in Tasikmalaya. You'll have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (5)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Multilingual staff

Feel at home (6)

  • Kitchen
  • Private bathroom
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Cable TV service
  • Free self-parking
The current price is AU$20
includes taxes & fees
19 July - 20 July

Room options

Standard Double Room

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Double Room

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Villa

  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Executive Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

VIP Villa Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Jl. Cilolohan, No.5,, Kec. Tawang,, Tasikmalaya, Jawa Barat, 46115

What's nearby

  • Siliwangi University - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Plaza Asia - 6 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Alun-Alun Kota Tasik - 8 min drive - 5.2 km
  • Masjid Agung Tasikmalaya - 8 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Mount Galunggung - 23 min drive - 15.2 km

Getting around

  • Tasikmalaya Train Station - 13 min drive
  • Manonjaya Station - 26 min drive
  • Indihiang Station - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Hawker's Steak Tasikmalaya - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Nasgor kambing special "Unsil - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Kedai Etnik Baralaksada - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Warung Nasi Cinta Rasa - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Inara Guesthouse & Villa

  • Inara Guesthouse & Villa is a great choice for a stay in Tasikmalaya. You'll have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 10 rooms
    • Arranged over 2 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11:30 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Multilingual staff

Facilities

  • Built in 2024

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch LCD TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Electric kettle
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall shower heads
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer (on request)
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps)

Food and drink

  • Mini fridge
  • Kitchen
  • Free bottled water
  • Free tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Fees & policies

Policies

This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts cash.

Also known as

Villa Inara Guesthouse
Inara & Villa Tasikmalaya
Inara Guesthouse & Villa Guesthouse
Inara Guesthouse & Villa Tasikmalaya
Inara Guesthouse & Villa Guesthouse Tasikmalaya

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Inara Guesthouse & Villa?

Sorry, neither pets nor service animals are allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Inara Guesthouse & Villa?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Inara Guesthouse & Villa?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:30 AM.

Does Inara Guesthouse & Villa have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?

Yes, a kitchen is available in every room.

What's the area around Inara Guesthouse & Villa like?

Inara Guesthouse & Villa is located a short 8-minute walk from Siliwangi University.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.