Il Sung Jeju Beach Resort
Property class: 2
Hotel within easy reach of Hyeopjae Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Il Sung Jeju Beach Resort





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Room

Room
- Sleeps 2
Similar properties

Geumneung inn
Hallim
Geumneung inn
Hallim
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 11 reviews
10
Exceptional
11 reviews
The price is AU$83
AU$83
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

Ventimo Hotel & Residence Jeju
Yeon-dong
Ventimo Hotel & Residence Jeju
Yeon-dong
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 744 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
744 reviews
The price is AU$99
AU$99
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

Wavejeju Hotel & Resort
Hallim
Wavejeju Hotel & Resort
Hallim
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 15 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
15 reviews
The price is AU$116
AU$116
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept

Lemain hotel
Hallim
Lemain hotel
Hallim
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Non-smoking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 102 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
102 reviews
The price is AU$135
AU$135
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Ecoland Hotel
Jocheon
Ecoland Hotel
Jocheon
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 266 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
266 reviews
The price is AU$133
AU$133
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept

Hallim Resort
Hallim
Hallim Resort
Hallim
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 297 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
297 reviews
The price is AU$75
AU$75
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

Shinhwa Jeju Shinhwa World Hotel & Resorts
Andeok
Shinhwa Jeju Shinhwa World Hotel & Resorts
Andeok
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,004 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,004 reviews
The price is AU$214
AU$214
includes taxes & fees
6 Oct - 7 Oct

Tropical Hideaway
Andeok
Tropical Hideaway
Andeok
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 289 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
289 reviews
The price is AU$199
AU$199
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept

MJ Resort
Gujwa
MJ Resort
Gujwa
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 475 reviews
10
Exceptional
475 reviews
The price is AU$210
AU$210
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept

Jeju Dam Spavill
Hallim
Jeju Dam Spavill
Hallim
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 175 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
175 reviews
The price is AU$76
AU$76
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

239 Hallim Ro Hallim Eup, Jeju City, Jeju
What's nearby
- Geumneung Beach - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
- Hallim Park - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Hyeopjae Beach - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Sinchang Windmill Coastal Road - 12 min drive - 10.3 km
- Jeju Shinhwa World - 22 min drive - 18.1 km
Getting around
- Jeju (CJU-Jeju Intl.) - 53 min drive
Restaurants
- 안녕협재씨 - 10 min walk
- 잔물결 - 4 min walk
- 협재점방 - 11 min walk
- sing sing eat - 9 min walk
- 금능샌드 - 2 min walk
About this property
Il Sung Jeju Beach Resort
- Il Sung Jeju Beach Resort offers a great location, putting you within a 15-minute walk of Hyeopjae Beach.
At a glance
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.
Also known as
Il Sung Jeju Beach Jeju City
Il Sung Jeju Beach Resort Hotel
Il Sung Jeju Beach Resort Jeju City
Il Sung Jeju Beach Resort Hotel Jeju City
Frequently asked questions
Is there an on-site casino at Il Sung Jeju Beach Resort?
No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Jeju Shinhwa World (20-min drive) is nearby.
What's the area around Il Sung Jeju Beach Resort like?
Il Sung Jeju Beach Resort is a short 12-minute walk from Hyeopjae Beach and 4 minutes' walk from Geumneung Beach.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.