Entire home
4 Star Holiday Home in Asperup
2.5 star property
Middelfart vacation home with outdoor pool
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for 4 Star Holiday Home in Asperup





Enjoy your visit to Middelfart with a stay at this vacation home. Other features include an outdoor pool and a terrace.
Entire home
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Outdoor pool
- Terrace
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- 2 bedrooms
- Terrace
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Free self parking
- Outdoor swimming pools
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Sct. Knudsborg - Cottages
Middelfart
Sct. Knudsborg - Cottages
Middelfart
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Lounge area
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

4 Star Holiday Home in Asperup
Middelfart
4 Star Holiday Home in Asperup
Middelfart
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking

6 Person Holiday Home in Asperup
Middelfart
6 Person Holiday Home in Asperup
Middelfart
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking

5 Star Holiday Home in Brenderup Fyn
Middelfart
5 Star Holiday Home in Brenderup Fyn
Middelfart
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking

Holiday Home in Bogense
Bogense
Holiday Home in Bogense
Bogense
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking

4 Star Holiday Home in Middelfart
Vejlby Fed
4 Star Holiday Home in Middelfart
Vejlby Fed
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking

4 Person Holiday Home in Borkop
Hvidbjerg Strand
4 Person Holiday Home in Borkop
Hvidbjerg Strand
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking

Sct Knudsborg, Brenderup 58-beds, on the Beach
Middelfart
Sct Knudsborg, Brenderup 58-beds, on the Beach
Middelfart
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking

6 Person Holiday Home in Brenderup Fyn
Middelfart
6 Person Holiday Home in Brenderup Fyn
Middelfart
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking

6 Person Holiday Home in Bogense
Bogense
6 Person Holiday Home in Bogense
Bogense
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Middelfart, Syddanmark
What's nearby
- beach near Båring Skov - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
- Tvillingegården - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
- Strib Automobilmuseum - 14 min drive - 15.3 km
- Bridge Walking Lillebaelt - 18 min drive - 21.8 km
- Odense Zoo - 32 min drive - 48.2 km
Getting around
- Nørre Aby Station - 12 min drive
- Kauslunde Station - 13 min drive
- Ejby Station - 16 min drive
Restaurants
- Infoteria Lillebælt Nord - 7 min drive
- McDonald's - 10 min drive
- Burger King - 9 min drive
- Severin Kursuscenter - 10 min drive
- Brenderup Bageri - 7 min drive
About this property
4 Star Holiday Home in Asperup
- Enjoy your visit to Middelfart with a stay at this vacation home. Other features include an outdoor pool and a terrace.
At a glance
Property size
- Private vacation home
Arriving/Leaving
- Minimum check-in age: 18
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Outdoor areas
- Terrace
- Barbecue grill
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- Service animals only (pets not allowed)
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
4 Star In Asperup Middelfart
4 Star Holiday Home in Asperup Middelfart
4 Star Holiday Home in Asperup Private vacation home
4 Star Holiday Home in Asperup Private vacation home Middelfart
Frequently asked questions
Does 4 Star Holiday Home in Asperup offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, 4 Star Holiday Home in Asperup does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Is there a pool at this vacation home?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this vacation home?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at this vacation home?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What is there to do at 4 Star Holiday Home in Asperup and nearby?
4 Star Holiday Home in Asperup has an outdoor pool.
What's the area around 4 Star Holiday Home in Asperup like?
4 Star Holiday Home in Asperup is a short 5-minute walk from Båring Vig and 10 minutes' walk from Tvillingegården.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.