Boutique Guodu Hotel
Property class: 2
Nantong hotel with conference centre
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Boutique Guodu Hotel





When visiting Nantong, Boutique Guodu Hotel is a great choice to consider.
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Child-friendly activities
Main amenities (6)
Main amenities (6)
- Conference centre
- Business centre
- Arcade/games room
- Front desk safe
- ATM/banking services
- Luggage storage
The current price is AU$28
AU$28
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms
View all photos for Family Room

Family Room
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
View all photos for Standard Room (with Mahjong) (with Chess & Cards)

Standard Room (with Mahjong) (with Chess & Cards)
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Standard Room

Standard Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds
View all photos for Queen Room

Queen Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Queen Room With E-sports

Queen Room With E-sports
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for E-Sports Twin Bed Room (Computer)

E-Sports Twin Bed Room (Computer)
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds
Similar properties

Nantong Marriott
Chongchuan District
Nantong Marriott
Chongchuan District
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 32 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
32 reviews
The price is AU$178
AU$178
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept

Shanyushui Post Inn
Chongchuan District
Shanyushui Post Inn
Chongchuan District
- Free parking
- Electric vehicle charging point
The price is AU$34
AU$34
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept

Atour Hotel
Chongchuan District
Atour Hotel
Chongchuan District

GreenTree Inn (Nantong Shanghe Plaza)
Haimen
GreenTree Inn (Nantong Shanghe Plaza)
Haimen
- Free parking
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
- Child-friendly activities
The price is AU$43
AU$43
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Hyatt Place Nantong Xinghu City Plaza
Chongchuan District
Hyatt Place Nantong Xinghu City Plaza
Chongchuan District
- Free breakfast
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 7 reviews
8.0
Very good
7 reviews

Jinjiang Inn
Haimen
Jinjiang Inn
Haimen
- Bar

Vienna International Hotel
Haimen
Vienna International Hotel
Haimen
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi

Greentree Inn Nantong Qidong Binhai Industrial Park Zone Nanhai Road Express Hotel
Nantong
Greentree Inn Nantong Qidong Binhai Industrial Park Zone Nanhai Road Express Hotel
Nantong
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities

Yuzhou Business Hotel
Haimen
Yuzhou Business Hotel
Haimen
- Free parking
- Child-friendly activities

GreenTree Hotel (Nantong University International Exhibition Center)
Chongchuan District
GreenTree Hotel (Nantong University International Exhibition Center)
Chongchuan District
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Gym
- Laundry facilities
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
The price is AU$29
AU$29
includes taxes & fees
7 Oct - 8 Oct
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

No. 18 Shanghai Road, Economic and Technological Development Zone, Nantong, Jiangsu, 226009
What's nearby
- Nantong Botanical Garden - 6 min drive - 5.9 km
- Binjiang Park - 10 min drive - 9.2 km
- Yuanrong Plaza - 14 min drive - 14.2 km
- Wenfeng Park - 15 min drive - 15.1 km
- Nantong City God Temple - 17 min drive - 17.2 km
Getting around
- Nantong (NTG) - 25 min drive
Restaurants
- 宋公馆 - 3 min drive
- KFC 肯德基 - 6 min drive
- 啬园 - 8 min drive
- KFC 肯德基 - 6 min walk
- 大嘴鱼乡 | Big Mouth Fish Village - 10 min walk
About this property
Boutique Guodu Hotel
- When visiting Nantong, Boutique Guodu Hotel is a great choice to consider.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 71 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Working away
- Business centre
- Conference centre
Services
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Built in 2005
- ATM/banking
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Arcade/games room
Accessibility
- Lift
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Union Pay
Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay.
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.
Also known as
Boutique Guodu Hotel Hotel
Boutique Guodu Hotel Nantong
Boutique Guodu Hotel Hotel Nantong
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Boutique Guodu Hotel?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Boutique Guodu Hotel?
You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What is there to do at Boutique Guodu Hotel and nearby?
Boutique Guodu Hotel has an arcade.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.