Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Schrum?
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Schrum on Hotels.com. These Schrum hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 10 October 2026.

1. Comfort Inn Hammond I-94
Comfort Inn Hammond I-946.8 km from Schrum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (999 reviews)
The price is AU$162
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Ramada Hotel & Conference Center by Wyndham Hammond
Ramada Hotel & Conference Center by Wyndham Hammond5.5 km from Schrum
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$151
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

3. Best Western Plus South Holland/Chicago Southland
Best Western Plus South Holland/Chicago Southland7.3 km from Schrum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (771 reviews)
The price is AU$227
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

4. Wind Creek Southland Casino and Hotel
Wind Creek Southland Casino and Hotel7.8 km from Schrum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (765 reviews)
The price is AU$248
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

5. Baymont by Wyndham Chicago/Calumet City
Baymont by Wyndham Chicago/Calumet City3.3 km from Schrum
7.4 out of 10, Good, (615 reviews)
The price is AU$190
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

6. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Hammond by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Hammond by IHG8.2 km from Schrum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$196
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Courtyard by Marriott Chicago Southeast/Hammond
Courtyard by Marriott Chicago Southeast/Hammond7.7 km from Schrum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (649 reviews)
The price is AU$187
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

8. Hampton Inn & Suites Hammond
Hampton Inn & Suites Hammond8.2 km from Schrum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (990 reviews)
The price is AU$199
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. SpringHill Suites Chicago Southeast/Munster IN
SpringHill Suites Chicago Southeast/Munster IN7.7 km from Schrum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (632 reviews)
The price is AU$259
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

10. Home2 Suites by Hilton Hammond
Home2 Suites by Hilton Hammond8.1 km from Schrum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (358 reviews)
The price is AU$208
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

11. The Cardinal Hotel
The Cardinal Hotel10.4 km from Schrum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is AU$380
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

12. Super 8 by Wyndham South Holland
Super 8 by Wyndham South Holland7.4 km from Schrum
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,281 reviews)
The price is AU$124
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Hampton Inn & Suites Munster
Hampton Inn & Suites Munster6.4 km from Schrum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$307
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

14. Comfort Suites near I-80 and I-94
Comfort Suites near I-80 and I-942.3 km from Schrum
6.4 out of 10, Good, (984 reviews)
The price is AU$157
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

15. Quality Inn & Suites Hammond Near I-8090
Quality Inn & Suites Hammond Near I-809010.1 km from Schrum
7.8 out of 10, Good, (917 reviews)
The price is AU$128
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Chicago South Lansing by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Chicago South Lansing by IHG2.2 km from Schrum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (442 reviews)
The price is AU$253
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham South Holland
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham South Holland7.3 km from Schrum
7.8 out of 10, Good, (927 reviews)
The price is AU$233
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Ameristar Casino Hotel East Chicago
Ameristar Casino Hotel East Chicago11 km from Schrum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,169 reviews)
The price is AU$215
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

19. Hyatt Place Munster
Hyatt Place Munster7.1 km from Schrum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (737 reviews)
The price is AU$285
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

20. Motel 6 Hammond, IN - Chicago Area
Motel 6 Hammond, IN - Chicago Area10 km from Schrum
6.6 out of 10, Good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AU$99
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.




























































