Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Golf Hotels near Fremont Street
Properties are selected based on real traveller reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Fremont Street on Hotels.com. These Golf Hotels close to Fremont Street consistently deliver on quality, location and traveller experience. Last updated on 15 October 2026.




8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (7,690 reviews)
8.6/10
Excellent
(7,690 reviews)
The price is AU$112
AU$112
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




2. Golden Nugget Las Vegas Hotel & Casino
Golden Nugget Las Vegas Hotel & Casino4.0 star property
Downtown Las Vegas
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (14,686 reviews)
8.2/10
Very good
(14,686 reviews)
The price is AU$122
AU$122
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (7,399 reviews)
8.6/10
Excellent
(7,399 reviews)
The price is AU$112
AU$112
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




4. El Cortez Hotel and Casino - 21 and Over
El Cortez Hotel and Casino - 21 and Over3.0 star property
Downtown Las Vegas
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (7,124 reviews)
8.4/10
Very good
(7,124 reviews)
The price is AU$113
AU$113
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




7.8 out of 10, Good, (165 reviews)
7.8/10
Good
(165 reviews)
The price is AU$89
AU$89
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (25,916 reviews)
8.8/10
Excellent
(25,916 reviews)
The price is AU$106
AU$106
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




7.6 out of 10, Good, (25,703 reviews)
7.6/10
Good
(25,703 reviews)
The price is AU$103
AU$103
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




8. Circus Circus Hotel, Casino & Theme Park
Circus Circus Hotel, Casino & Theme Park3.0 star property
Las Vegas Strip
7.0 out of 10, Good, (37,011 reviews)
7.0/10
Good
(37,011 reviews)
The price is AU$93
AU$93
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Hilton Grand Vacations Club Paradise Las Vegas
Hilton Grand Vacations Club Paradise Las Vegas3.5 star property
Las Vegas
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,787 reviews)
9.2/10
Wonderful
(1,787 reviews)
The price is AU$146
AU$146
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




8.2 out of 10, Very good, (7,139 reviews)
8.2/10
Very good
(7,139 reviews)
The price is AU$117
AU$117
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




11. Treasure Island TI Las Vegas Hotel-Handwritten Collection
Treasure Island TI Las Vegas Hotel-Handwritten Collection4.0 star property
Las Vegas Strip
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (35,926 reviews)
8.4/10
Very good
(35,926 reviews)
The price is AU$149
AU$149
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (4,418 reviews)
8.8/10
Excellent
(4,418 reviews)
The price is AU$122
AU$122
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (10,747 reviews)
9.4/10
Exceptional
(10,747 reviews)
The price is AU$543
AU$543
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




14. Trump International Hotel Las Vegas
Trump International Hotel Las Vegas5.0 star property
Las Vegas
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (9,461 reviews)
9.6/10
Exceptional
(9,461 reviews)
The price is AU$267
AU$267
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Embassy Suites by Hilton Convention Center Las Vegas
Embassy Suites by Hilton Convention Center Las Vegas3.5 star property
Las Vegas
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,687 reviews)
8.2/10
Very good
(1,687 reviews)
The price is AU$185
AU$185
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Harrah’s Las Vegas – A Caesars Rewards Destination
Harrah’s Las Vegas – A Caesars Rewards Destination3.5 star property
Las Vegas Strip
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (16,765 reviews)
8.2/10
Very good
(16,765 reviews)
The price is AU$92
AU$92
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




17. MainStay Suites Las Vegas Convention Center
MainStay Suites Las Vegas Convention Center2.5 star property
Winchester
6.6 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
6.6/10
Good
(1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$136
AU$136
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8.2 out of 10, Very good, (16,753 reviews)
8.2/10
Very good
(16,753 reviews)
The price is AU$243
AU$243
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




19. Courtyard by Marriott Las Vegas Convention Center
Courtyard by Marriott Las Vegas Convention Center3.0 star property
Las Vegas
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
9.0/10
Wonderful
(1,003 reviews)
The price is AU$234
AU$234
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
8.6/10
Excellent
(1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$242
AU$242
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Fremont Street
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Circa Resort & Casino – Adults Only | 4.5 star property | 9.4 Exceptional 5,734 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The ENGLISH Hotel, Las Vegas, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel, 21 and over | 4.0 star property | 9.4 Exceptional 154 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Main Street Station Hotel, Casino and Brewery | 2.5 star property | 9.0 Wonderful 3,894 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Downtown Grand Las Vegas | 3.5 star property | 8.6 Excellent 9,999 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Element by Marriott Las Vegas Symphony Park | 3.0 star property | 9.0 Wonderful 156 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Fremont Street
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best hotels near Fremont Street?
- Guests love staying at the D Las Vegas, which is a hotel near Fremont Street.
- Another highly rated hotel is Oasis at Gold Spike, which is just steps away.
- The area has plenty to choose from with 9,175 lodging options including hotels and holiday rentals.
How much does it cost to stay in a hotel near Fremont Street?
Find the best options on Hotels.com for your travel budget by entering your search criteria and sorting by price. Pricing varies based on where you plan to go and when.
- Take a look at the lowest price per night from AU$89
What cheap hotels are close to Fremont Street?
- Fremont Hotel & Casino is a budget-friendly hotel near Fremont Street and offers a casino and 8 restaurants.
- Another low-cost alternative is Super 8 by Wyndham Las Vegas North Strip/Fremont St. Area, which is a short drive away.
Can I find hotels close to Fremont Street that are fully refundable?
Yes, many hotels offer refundable room reservations if you cancel prior to the cancellation deadline. Find refundable rates using the "Fully refundable" filter when you search for hotels.
- Both Fontainebleau Las Vegas, MICHELIN Key Award Hotel and Crockfords Las Vegas, LXR Hotels & Resorts at Resorts World are highly rated hotels near Fremont Street that offer these rates.
What are the best romantic hotels near Fremont Street?
- For a romantic stay, the D Las Vegas offers 3 restaurants. It's steps from Fremont Street.
- Another great option is Golden Nugget Las Vegas Hotel & Casino, which is just steps away.
What are the best hotels close to Fremont Street with free breakfast?
- You can begin your day with a free continental breakfast at Element by Marriott Las Vegas Symphony Park, which is a 18-minute walk from Fremont Street.
- The Palazzo Prestige Club Lounge is also a recommended place to stay with a free continental breakfast, and it's located a short drive away.
Which hotels near Fremont Street have rooms with great views?
- Enjoy rooms with city or mountain views at El Cortez Hotel and Casino - 21 and Over, which is steps from Fremont Street.
- Also recommended is the D Las Vegas, which has rooms with city or mountain views.
What are the best family hotels close to Fremont Street?
- The entire family will enjoy a stay at the D Las Vegas which offers free cots and an outdoor pool. Fremont Street is just steps away.
- Another great option for your family's trip is Element by Marriott Las Vegas Symphony Park.
What are the best luxury hotels near Fremont Street?
- Pamper yourself with a stay at Circa Resort & Casino – Adults Only, which is a short walk from Fremont Street. This hotel features 5 restaurants including Barry's Downtown Prime, and offers 6 outdoor pools.
- A second luxurious choice is Trump International Hotel Las Vegas, which is a short drive away.
What are the best hotels near Fremont Street with free parking?
- Drive and park with ease when you stay at Desert Moon Motel, which offers free parking. You'll be steps from Fremont Street.
- Crown Motel also has free parking and is just steps away.
What are the best hotels near Fremont Street with a pool?
- If swimming is at the top of your list, the D Las Vegas has an outdoor pool. Fremont Street is steps from the hotel.
- Another great choice for a hotel with a pool is Oasis at Gold Spike.
What cheap motels can I book close to Fremont Street?
- To save on your stay near Fremont Street, take a look at Downtowner Boutique Hotel, which offers an outdoor pool and a bar/lounge.
- Another affordable motel to consider is Desert Moon Motel.
What are the best things to see and do around my hotel near Fremont Street?
- You may also want to see top attractions near Fremont Street like Colosseum at Caesars Palace and Allegiant Stadium.
- Fremont Street Experience and Excalibur Casino are other popular places in the area.
What are the best pet-friendly hotels close to Fremont Street?
- Bring your furry friend to Desert Moon Motel, which is steps from Fremont Street.
- Golden Nugget Las Vegas Hotel & Casino is another pet-friendly option. The resort provides an off-leash area.
About the destination
Where is Fremont Street?
Fremont Street is located in Sunrise Manor. It's in a family-friendly neighbourhood well known for its entertainment and restaurants. If you want to find things to do in the area, you might want to stop in and see Golden Nugget Casino and The Venetian Casino.
Things to see and do near Fremont Street
What to see near Fremont Street
- Fremont Street Experience
- Las Vegas Convention Center
- Allegiant Stadium
- The Strat
- MGM Grand Garden Arena
Things to do near Fremont Street
- Boulder Strip
- Fremont Street Flightlinez
- Showroom, Golden Nugget
- Golden Nugget Casino
- The Venetian Casino





