Bass Pro Shops Angler's Lodge

Property class: 2.5
Hotel with indoor pool, near Wonders of Wildlife Museum & Aquarium

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Bass Pro Shops Angler's Lodge, you'll be in a great location, within a short 10-minute walk of Wonders of Wildlife Museum & Aquarium and Bass Pro Shops Outdoor World. Guests can take a morning swim in at the indoor pool, and the Hot tub makes for a relaxing end to the day. Also, Mercy Hospital Springfield and Springfield Art Museum are a short five-minute drive away. Fellow travellers love the comfortable beds and helpful staff.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Indoor pool
  • 24-hour fitness centre
  • Hot tub
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Air conditioning
  • Reception fireplace
  • ATM/banking services
  • Water dispenser
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Fridge
  • Private bathroom
  • Laundry facilities
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Lift
  • Cable TV service
The current price is AU$197
includes taxes & fees
14 Sept - 15 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Double Queen

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(450 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Standard King

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(219 reviews)
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Standard King ADA

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(16 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Room

  • Sleeps 4

Room

  • Sleeps 4

Room

  • Sleeps 4

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
621 W Sunshine St, Springfield, MO, 65807

What's nearby

  • Wonders of Wildlife Museum & Aquarium - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Bass Pro Shops Outdoor World - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Springfield Skatepark - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Perry Tennis Center - 4 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Springfield Art Museum - 4 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Springfield, MO (SGF-Springfield-Branson National) - 13 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Sonic Drive-In - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪7 Brew Coffee - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Casey's - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Bass Pro Shops Angler's Lodge

  • When you stay at Bass Pro Shops Angler's Lodge, you'll be in a great location, within a short 10-minute walk of Wonders of Wildlife Museum & Aquarium and Bass Pro Shops Outdoor World. Guests can take a morning swim in at the indoor pool, and the Hot tub makes for a relaxing end to the day. Also, Mercy Hospital Springfield and Springfield Art Museum are a short five-minute drive away. Fellow travellers love the comfortable beds and helpful staff.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 67 rooms
    • Arranged over 2 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 3 AM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 21
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
    • Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 21

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs only)*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Off-lead area available

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • On-site parking includes off-street options
    • Free off-site parking nearby

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast each morning 6:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Water dispenser

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • ATM/banking
  • Fireplace at reception
  • Television in common areas
  • 24-hour fitness centre
  • An indoor pool
  • Hot tub

Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/bath combination
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Fridge

More

  • Housekeeping on request
  • In-room safe

Fees & policies

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 75.00 per accommodation, per stay

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Children under 16 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool or fitness facility without adult supervision

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a first aid kit on-site.
This property accepts credit/debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover
Only bookings from non-local guests are accepted. Guests whose residence is within 30 mi (48 km) of the property will not be allowed to check in.

Also known as

Bass Pro Shops Angler's Lodge Springfield
Bass Pro Shops Angler's Springfield
Bass Pro Shops Angler's
Bass Pro Shops Angler's Lodge Hotel
Bass Pro Shops Angler's Lodge Springfield
Bass Pro Shops Angler's Lodge Hotel Springfield

Frequently asked questions

Does Bass Pro Shops Angler's Lodge offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Bass Pro Shops Angler's Lodge does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Bass Pro Shops Angler's Lodge?

Yes, there's an indoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Bass Pro Shops Angler's Lodge?

Yes, dogs are welcome. There's a charge of USD 75.00 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees. Dog exercise areas are available.

Is parking offered on site at Bass Pro Shops Angler's Lodge?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Bass Pro Shops Angler's Lodge?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 3 AM. Check-out time is 11 AM. Contactless check-out is available.

What is there to do at Bass Pro Shops Angler's Lodge and nearby?

Bass Pro Shops Angler's Lodge has an indoor pool and a 24-hour fitness centre, as well as a hot tub.

What's the area around Bass Pro Shops Angler's Lodge like?

Bass Pro Shops Angler's Lodge is a short 7-minute walk from Bass Pro Shops Outdoor World and 4 minutes' walk from Wonders of Wildlife Museum & Aquarium. Travellers say that the hotel is in a great location.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.