Hotel Corte Business

Property class: 3
Cavriago hotel with bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

Adjacent to a golf course, Hotel Corte Business is a great choice for a stay in Cavriago. You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and free buffet breakfast is available daily between 7 AM and 10 AM. A snack bar/deli and a terrace are other highlights.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Bar/lounge
  • Room service
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Front desk safe
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Fridge in a common area
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting room
  • Multilingual staff

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Lift
  • Minibar
The current price is AU$143
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Basic Single Room

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Comfort Single Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(3 reviews)
  • 22 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Basic Double Room

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Comfort Double or Twin Room

  • 26 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Double Room Single Use

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Triple Room

7.4 out of 10
Good
(3 reviews)
  • 26 sq m
  • Sleeps 5
  • 3 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Double or Twin Room

  • 26 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Junior Suite

  • 32 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Via Bruno Buozzi 7, Cavriago, RE, 42025

What's nearby

  • Acetaia Picci Vinegar Works - 8 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Municipal Theatre Valli of Reggio Emilia - 16 min drive - 9.5 km
  • Tricolor Flag Museum - 17 min drive - 9.8 km
  • Loris Malaguzzi International Center - 18 min drive - 10.9 km
  • Reggio Emilia Cathedral - 18 min drive - 10.2 km

Getting around

  • Parma (PMF) - 30 min drive
  • Bologna Airport (BLQ) - 50 min drive
  • Bivio Barco Station - 7 min drive
  • Bibbiano Fossa Station - 11 min drive
  • Reggio Emilia AV Mediopadana Station - 15 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪La Mulata - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Risotteria dai C'Andom - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Lord Byron Pub - Birra & Cucina - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Pizzeria Tarantella - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Osteria Della Capra Di Belli Romana E Angela - ‬5 min drive

About this property

Hotel Corte Business

  • Adjacent to a golf course, Hotel Corte Business is a great choice for a stay in Cavriago. You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and free buffet breakfast is available daily between 7 AM and 10 AM. A snack bar/deli and a terrace are other highlights.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 33 rooms
    • Arranged over 3 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 3 AM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • If you are planning to arrive after midnight please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • Children (5 years old and younger) stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding
    • No cots (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets stay for free (up to 10 kg per pet)
    • Service animals welcome
    • Restrictions apply*
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
DONE

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle*
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 7 AM–10 AM
  • Bar/lounge
  • Shared fridge
  • Room service
  • Snack bar/deli

Travelling with children

  • Children stay for free (see details)

Working away

  • Meeting room

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2010
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Terrace
  • Television in common areas
  • Adjacent to a golf course
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Lift door width (centimetres): 80
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Step-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • LCD television
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled) and heating
  • Minibar

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall shower heads
  • Shower only
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request)

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
  • Phone

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge

Children & extra beds

  • All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Policies

This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club, JCB International
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number IT035017A1N2RIEKIT

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the local rating authority.

Also known as

Hotel Corte Business Cavriago
Corte Business Cavriago
Corte Business
Hotel Corte Business Hotel
Hotel Corte Business Cavriago
Hotel Corte Business Hotel Cavriago

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Corte Business offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Corte Business does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Corte Business?

Yes, pets stay for free, with a maximum weight of 10 kg per pet. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Corte Business?

Yes, there's free self parking.

Is an airport shuttle service offered by Hotel Corte Business?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Corte Business?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 3 AM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.