Hotel Vale Verde

Property class: 3.5
Campo Grande hotel with outdoor pool and pool bar

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Vale Verde is a great choice for a stay in Campo Grande. After splashing around at the outdoor pool, you can unwind with a drink at the pool bar. Other features include a children's pool, a terrace and a garden.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Bar

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Outdoor pool
  • Children's pool
  • Pool bar
  • Business centre
  • Meeting rooms
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Front desk safe

Feel at home (6)

  • Children's pool
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
The current price is AU$107
includes taxes & fees
12 Oct - 13 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Deluxe Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed OR 3 Single Beds

Deluxe Quadruple Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds

Single Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Single Beds

Standard Double or Twin Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Single Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Av. Afonso Pena, 106, Campo Grande, MS, 79005-001

What's nearby

  • Morada dos Bais - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Mercadão Municipal - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Aracy Balabanian Theater - 2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Norte Sul Plaza Shopping Mall - 2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Shopping Pantanal - 3 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Campo Grande (CGR-Campo Grande Intl.) - 9 min drive
  • Terenos Station - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Conveniência Piauí - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Hong Kong - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Santa Fé Show Bar - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Casa do Peixe - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Romeu & Julieta - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Hotel Vale Verde

  • Hotel Vale Verde is a great choice for a stay in Campo Grande. After splashing around at the outdoor pool, you can unwind with a drink at the pool bar. Other features include a children's pool, a terrace and a garden.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 99 rooms
    • Arranged over 4 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • Free on-site valet parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 6 AM–10 AM
  • Poolside bar
  • Coffee/tea in a common area

Travelling with children

  • Children's pool

Working away

  • Business centre
  • Meeting rooms
  • Conference space (2433 square feet)

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Free newspapers in reception
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Pool loungers

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 1984
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace
  • Television in common areas
  • An outdoor pool
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch LED TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Parents or a legal guardian travelling with children under 18 years of age must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is travelling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorising the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorisation, a judicial authorisation is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before travelling for more information.

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Also known as

Hotel Vale Verde
Hotel Vale Verde Campo Grande
Vale Verde Campo Grande
Hotel Vale Verde Campo Grande, Brazil
Hotel Vale Verde Hotel
Hotel Vale Verde Campo Grande
Hotel Vale Verde Hotel Campo Grande

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Vale Verde offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Vale Verde does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Hotel Vale Verde?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Vale Verde?

Sorry, neither pets nor service animals are allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Vale Verde?

Yes, there's free self and valet parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Vale Verde?

You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Hotel Vale Verde and nearby?

Hotel Vale Verde has an outdoor pool and a picnic area, as well as a garden.

What's the area around Hotel Vale Verde like?

Hotel Vale Verde is a short 9-minute walk from Cuiaba Square and 16 minutes' walk from Horto Florestal.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Vale Verde Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.2

Cleanliness

7.8

Location

9.0

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast was a highlight with many guests praising its quality and variety. (9 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Lovely place to stay.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Garden is a good place to relax. Parking area is large enough. Dining in-house is fairly adequate. Breakfast is quite good.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Top
Verified review

6/10 Good

This hotel isn’t a good one.

Poor quality hotel. The staff doesn’t speak English. Poor condition rooms and toilets.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Ótimo café da manhã,equipe maravilhosa,custo-benefício muito bom.Limpeza do chão do quarto merece atenção.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Os funcionários todos sem exceção são ótimos em qualquer setor! A limpeza deixou a desejar! Na chegada lençol manchado com sangue, dia seguinte barata no quarto! Dos 6 equipamentos. Que haviam na academia 4 estragados! Café da manhã bom! Internet razoável e cordialidade dos recepcionistas nota 10, com destaque maior a Rebeca que foi sempre atenciosa em todas as demandas inclusive quando mostrado sangue no lençol ela mesma subiu conferir e já levou novos jogos!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excelente hotel, muito bem localizado, apartamento acomoda muito bem, garagem ampla e de fácil acesso, atendentes gentis e prestativos, café da manhã bem farto e variado
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excelente estadia, café muito bom.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

O café da manhã é razoável. Alimentos que precisam estar quentes, estavam frios e poucas opções.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Sempre que vou ao brasil fico nesse hotel . Os funcionários são muito atenciosos. Obrigada
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Atendimento ótimo. Instalações excelentes e o quarto é bom para o padrão do hotel. Bom café da manhã.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Ótimo
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Experiência não foi boa

Péssima experiência. Estávamos no quarto 228 e o recipiente do shampoo não funcionou. Minha namorada estava no banho e logo após foi utilizar o secador o hotel no banheiro e a energia do quarto caiu e não normalizou. Ela teve que carregar todas as coisas para outro quarto.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excelente localização
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Cordialidade dos funcionários

Super cordial os funcionários. Arrumaram o quarto sem pedir, o ruim que esqueceram de repor algumas coisas, como papel higiênico e tapete. O restaurante à noite também é de difícil acesso, todavia isso não tem muito importância, pois o hotel é bem conservado, a TV funciona bem, não posso falar da internet, pois não usei. Mas o café da manhã não tem suficiente até o final, pois fui quase no final do café da manhã, já faltava muita coisa, como por exemplo: pão de queijo, bacon e pão francês. Mas o hotel é bonito, espaçoso, novo e há muitos locais de lazer.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nota 10

Incrível...camas boas, chuveiro excelente...tudo limpinho. Eleito meu hotel preferido nas rotas por campo grande
Verified review

6/10 Good

Uma experiência não confortável. Muita luz, e muito barulho entrava no quarto que fiquei. Piscina não estava limpa.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Sinta-se em casa.

Limpinho, agradável, confortável, fácil localização. Acomodação adaptável para todos os viajantes.
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Mediano

O quarto tinha uma porta de acesso ao outro quarto (conjugados). Com isso, ouvia-se tudo que se passava no quarto ao lado. As portas eram emperradas e ao fechar, sempre fazia muito barulho, impossibilitando dormir até o horário desejado. Atendimento ruim na recepção. Restaurante era bom!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Satisfação

Atendeu perfeitamente as expectativas.
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Hotel em Reforma- barulho Faltou vaga de estacionamento, tive que deixar a chave do carro com a recepção. Falta de noção para um Hotel deste nível de preço. A HOTELS deveria avisar quando um Hotel está em reforma (sugestão de tarja vermelha), vc compra uma coisa e chega lá é outra. É lamentável e horroroso ter que andar no escuro em meio a materiais de construção. Ainda bem que não estava com crianças nem mulheres de salto alto.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Muito boa

Fomos muito bem atendidos, quarto muito limpo e arrumado, café da manhã maravilhoso.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Voltaria

Estadia muito tranquila. Pessoal da recepção sempre solícito. Estrutura geral do hotel que, muito embora estivesse em reforma, se mostrou confortável. A área externa é bem arborizada, deixando tudo mais agradável.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

A nossa estadia foi boa, hotel tipo família, muito tranquilo; tem apenas um porém, um recepcionista noturno jovem (que já nos atendeu uma outra estadia também à noite ) e que é muito mal humorado mostrando pouca boa vontade em nos atender! Em comparação havia um outro recepcionista noturno com mais idade, extremamente atencioso!
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Bom custo benefício

Bem perto do aeroporto e com boa relação custo benefício. Ótimo café da manhã. Já demonstra os efeitos do tempo de uso.