Lakeview Motel and Apartments

Property class: 2.5
Massena motel next to golf course

Choose dates to view prices

Adjacent to a golf course, Lakeview Motel and Apartments is a great choice for a stay in Massena. Freebies such as WiFi, self-parking and wired Internet are added perks, and guests looking to stay active can experience the nearby hiking/biking trails.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (10)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Vending machine
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Concierge services
  • Picnic area
  • Barbecue grills
  • Free newspapers in the lobby

Feel at home (6)

  • Stovetop
  • Living room
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Room, 2 Full Beds

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(4 reviews)
  • Lake view
  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free wired internet

Queen Room

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(7 reviews)
  • River view
  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Basic Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • River view
  • 102 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
788 State Hwy131, Massena, NY, 13662

What's nearby

  • Massena Country Club - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Massena Town Beach - 3 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Akwesasne Mohawk Casino - 31 min drive - 43.3 km
  • Clarkson University - 41 min drive - 41.4 km
  • St. Lawrence University - 46 min drive - 58.8 km

Getting around

  • Massena, NY (MSS-Massena Intl.) - 13 min drive
  • Ogdensburg, NY (OGS-Ogdensburg Intl.) - 36 min drive
  • Cornwall Station - 34 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪ONroute Ingleside - ‬52 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Tim Hortons - ‬52 min drive
  • ‪Pizza Hut - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Spanky's Diner - ‬9 min drive

About this property

Lakeview Motel and Apartments

  • Adjacent to a golf course, Lakeview Motel and Apartments is a great choice for a stay in Massena. Freebies such as WiFi, self-parking and wired Internet are added perks, and guests looking to stay active can experience the nearby hiking/biking trails.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 12 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Contactless check-in and check-out are available
    • Express check-in/out available
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
    • Contactless check-out
    • Late check-out subject to availability

Special check-in instructions

    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and key retrieval information; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in public areas
    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in rooms

Parking

    • Free uncovered on-site self-parking

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Barbecue grills

What to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Fishing nearby

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free newspapers in reception
  • Golf clubs on-site

Facilities

  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Adjacent to a golf course
  • Golf driving range on-site
  • Golf clubhouse on-site
  • Golf pro shop on-site

Accessibility

  • No lift (single-level property)

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Heating (climate-controlled) and air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Garden
  • Individually furnished and decorated
  • Separate living room

Freshen up

  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi and wired internet

Food and drink

  • Fridge
  • Microwave
  • Stovetop
  • Oven

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Local maps
  • Restaurant dining guide

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover

Also known as

Lakeview Lodging Motel Massena
Lakeview Lodging Motel
Lakeview Lodging Massena
Lakeview Motel Apartments Massena
Lakeview Massena
Lakeview Lodging
Lakeview Apartments Massena
Lakeview Motel and Apartments Motel
Lakeview Motel and Apartments Massena
Lakeview Motel and Apartments Motel Massena

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Lakeview Motel and Apartments?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Lakeview Motel and Apartments?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Lakeview Motel and Apartments?

Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11 AM. Express check-in and check-out and contactless social distancing and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Lakeview Motel and Apartments and nearby?

Have fun with nearby activities such as fishing and hiking. Additional recreation nearby includes casino gaming. Enjoy amenities such as a picnic area and a garden.

Does Lakeview Motel and Apartments have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a garden.

What's the area around Lakeview Motel and Apartments like?

Lakeview Motel and Apartments is a short 11-minute walk from Saint Lawrence River and 7 minutes' walk from Massena Country Club.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.