Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel

3.0 star property
Suburban hotel in Perth with outdoor pool and restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Near Optus Stadium, Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel offers a comfortable retreat with an outdoor pool, sun-kissed garden, and shopping mall on site. Enjoy cooked-to-order meals at LEGIAN restaurant or grab a coffee at the cafe - previous guests rave about the dining options and helpful staff.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Outdoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Garden
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Vending machine
  • Self-serve laundry

Feel at home (6)

  • Fridge
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
The current price is AU$178
includes taxes & fees
31 July - 1 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Deluxe Twin Room

7.8 out of 10
Good
(7 reviews)
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe King Room

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(20 reviews)
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Double or Twin Room, 1 Bedroom

8.2 out of 10
Very good
(18 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Queen Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(150 reviews)
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Double Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(11 reviews)
  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Twin

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Queen

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe King

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard King Room

7.2 out of 10
Good
(5 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

King Room

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
46 Kanowna Avenue East, Redcliffe, WA, 6104

What's nearby

  • DFO Perth - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Burswood Park - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Eric Singleton Bird Sanctuary - 3 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Outdoor Airport Viewing Platform - 4 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Optus Stadium - 11 min drive - 7.8 km

Getting around

  • Perth Airport (PER) - 4 min drive
  • Bassendean Ashfield Station - 5 min drive
  • Bayswater Station - 5 min drive
  • Bayswater Meltham Station - 6 min drive
  • Free airport shuttle

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald’s - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Kwik Koffee - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Swan River Hotel - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Three Bears Coffee Food Beer - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Grilld - ‬14 min walk

About this property

Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel

  • Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel is just 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from the airport and offers a free shuttle (available 24 hours). Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool or grab a bite to eat at LEGIAN, which serves breakfast, lunch and dinner. A bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli and a garden are other highlights. The comfortable beds and helpful staff get great marks from fellow travellers.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 144 rooms
    • Arranged over 2 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 10 AM
    • Late check-out subject to availability
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport; to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property on arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • The property charges 1.3 per cent for credit card payments
    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • Secured uncovered on-site extended parking (AUD 10.00 per day)
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
DONE

Transfers

    • Free airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours a day)*
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge) 6 AM–10:00 AM on weekdays and 7 AM–9:00 AM on weekends
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Room service (limited hours)
  • Snack bar/deli

Travelling with children

  • Children's menu

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Pool loungers

Facilities

  • Garden
  • An outdoor pool
  • Shopping centre on-site

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Thin carpet in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 47-inch flat-screen TV
  • Digital TV channels

Home comfort

  • Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Laptop-friendly workspace
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Fridge
  • Microwave (on request)

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant dining guide

Special features

Dining

LEGIAN – This restaurant serves breakfast, lunch and dinner. A children's menu is available.

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Deposit: AUD 300.00 per accommodation, per stay
  • Breakage deposit: AUD 300.00 per stay
  • A damage deposit of AUD 300.00 will be collected before check-in

Optional extras

  • Cooked-to-order breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately AUD 6 to 25 per person
  • Early check-in can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)
  • Credit card charges are subject to an extra charge of 1.3 per cent

Parking

  • Uncovered extended parking costs AUD 10.00 per day

Policies

Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit and window guards on-site.
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cashless transactions are available.
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.
Please note, the property is unable to transport anyone in their courtesy shuttle who is under the age of 8 years old

Also known as

Sanno Marracoonda Airport Hotel Redcliffe
Sanno Marracoonda Airport Redcliffe
Sanno Marracoonda Airport
Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel Redcliffe
Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Redcliffe
Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport
Sanno Marracoonda Airport Hotel
Sanno Marracoonda Perth
Sanno Marracoonda Perth
Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel Hotel
Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel Redcliffe
Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel Hotel Redcliffe

Frequently asked questions

Does Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel?

Yes, there's free self parking.

Is an airport shuttle service offered by Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel?

Yes, a free airport shuttle is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. There's a charge for early check-in (subject to availability). Check-out time is 10 AM. Late check-out is available for a charge (subject to availability).

Is there an on-site casino at Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Crown Perth (8-min drive) is nearby.

What is there to do at Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel and nearby?

Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel has an outdoor pool and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant, LEGIAN.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Sanno Marracoonda Perth Airport Hotel Reviews

8.6

Excellent

8.6

Cleanliness

8.2

Amenities

9.0

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • The airport shuttle service is reliable and convenient, with drivers who are helpful and efficient. (204 reviews)
  • The restaurant on site offers a selection of cafe-style breakfast meals and serves freshly cooked, hot, and tasty food. (74 reviews)
  • The pool offers a refreshing escape for guests to cool off during hot days. (7 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.

Popular mentions

Airport
Room
Service staff
Shuttle
Restaurant
Location
Bed
Wines
Bathroom
Crisps

Reviews

Verified

8/10 Very good

Great friendly staff. A good option as a stopover before flying out of Oz
Anne, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Fantastic staff and convenient shuttle service to the airport
Julie, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Rooms were fine and air conditioning kept the room warm We really appreciated the shuttle service
Donna, 1-night trip
Verified

6/10 Good

Good location to the airport, however the property was
Linda, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Very comfortable bed in a large—a bit dated—bedroom. The onsite restaurant is convenient since the hotel is located in a mainly residential area. The staff are very helpful. The shuttle service to the airport is a plus.
Suzanne, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

It was a pleasant stay clean anf bed was comfortable
louise, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Good internet, good restaurant for breakfast. Excellent shuttle service to the airport. Friendly and helpful staff 😀
James, 1-night trip
Verified

6/10 Good

Very helpful to have the airport shuttle which runs like clockwork. Staff was helpful but not especially friendly…felt processed through. Room was not clean, especially in bathroom and kitchenette at floor edges and behind doors. Bed had large depression in center that made it uncomfortable. Laundry good.
Charlsie, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Fantastic amenities, excellent breakfast and wonderful staff
Phil, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Basic airport hotel and has the amenities you need before your flight. Rooms are a bit dated but still okay. Restaurant has decent food. Free shuttle to airport. Overall good value.
Pamela, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Good amenities in the room & modern machines (utilising card payments) in the guest laundry. Nice, helpful staff. Just starting to show it's age around the edges (dripping taps, some tired furnishings), but pretty good place to stay.
Andrew, 1-night trip
Verified

6/10 Good

Airport shuttle very good! Room very basic for the price! Would have expected more!
Chris, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

The airport shuttle was excellent the drivers were very helpful. Breakfast was great served promptly. Room was clean
David, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Room was clean. Good internet.
Diane, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Room very good was cool very clean The staff simply the best service I’ve been staying here for decades but it is simply the best when overnighting for flights Perth had to offer well done team
Peter, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Good staff so friendly
noel, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Amazing staff
Donna, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Very comfortable villa
Tsz Hin, 2-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Clean & spacious room, easy check-in, love the complimentary treats in the room, always look forward to them & close to airport with shuttle
Angela, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Good location to stay, friendly and helpful staff.
Florentino, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Good sirport shuttle
MARK, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Close to airport. Good enough for overnight for early morning flight next day. The restaurant at the hotel seems good enough as well.
Reiji, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

A perfect hotel close to the airport with a very good restaurant.
Sverre Edvind, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Super convenient with free transport from airport, the restaurant onsite is great
benjamin, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

The staff were lovely
Amanda, 1-night trip