Hotel Lindleinsmühle

Property class: 3.5
Würzburg hotel with spa

Choose dates to view prices

Experience Hotel Lindleinsmühle, where relaxation and rejuvenation come together. Unwind in the sauna or treat yourself to some pampering at the full-service spa. With a snack bar and free in-room WiFi, you can enjoy a hassle-free stay.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Non-smoking
  • Electric vehicle charging point

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Full-service spa
  • Breakfast available
  • Sauna
  • Meeting rooms
  • Terrace
  • Air conditioning
  • Front desk safe
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Vending machine
  • Picnic area
  • Free newspapers in the lobby

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Blackout curtains
  • Lift
  • Flat-screen TV
The current price is AU$132
includes taxes & fees
13 Aug - 14 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Standard Single Room

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Double Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(7 reviews)
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds OR 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Triple Room

  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Large Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Quadruple Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(7 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 3 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Double Room, 1 Bedroom

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(4 reviews)
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds OR 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Exclusive Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Frankenstraße 15, Würzburg, BY, 97078

What's nearby

  • Würzburg Residence - 5 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Staatlicher Hofkeller Würzburg - 5 min drive - 3.4 km
  • University of Würzburg - 6 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Würzburg Cathedral - 6 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Congress Centrum Wuerzburg - 7 min drive - 4.4 km

Getting around

  • Nuremberg (NUE-Nuremberg Airport) - 72 min drive
  • Frankfurt Airport (FRA) - 84 min drive
  • Augsburg (AGB) - 133 min drive
  • Franz Josef Strauss International Airport (MUC) - 151 min drive
  • Frankfurt (HHN-Frankfurt - Hahn) - 168 min drive
  • Würzburg-Süd Station - 4 min drive
  • Würzburg Central Station - 9 min drive
  • Wurzburg (QWU-Wurzburg Central Train Station) - 9 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Köhlers Vollkornbäckerei - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Burger King - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬18 min walk
  • IKEA Restaurant Würzburg
  • ‪Carbonara - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Hotel Lindleinsmühle

  • When visiting Würzburg, Hotel Lindleinsmühle is a great choice to consider. Guests can enjoy the sauna, and buffet breakfast is available daily. Other highlights include a snack bar/deli and a terrace.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 39 rooms
    • Arranged over 2 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 10:30 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open Monday - Saturday (8:00 AM - 10:00 PM) and Sunday - Sunday (8:00 AM - 9:00 PM)
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • On-site parking only available on request
    • On-site parking is limited
    • Electric vehicle charging point on site
    • Height restrictions apply for on-site parking
    • On-site carport and garage
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 6:30 AM–10:00 AM
  • Snack bar/deli

Working away

  • Meeting rooms

Services

  • Free newspapers in reception
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Built in 1971
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace
  • Full-service spa
  • Sauna

Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Area rugs in public areas
  • Smooth flooring in room
  • Tile flooring in public areas

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Special features

Spa

Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa. The spa is equipped with a sauna. The spa is open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 15 for adults and EUR 7.50 for children
  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for EUR 25.0 per night
  • Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cots/infant beds and rollaway/extra beds

Parking

  • Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve on-site parking
  • Parking height restrictions apply

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • The sauna is accessible for EUR 17 per person, per day

Policies

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit and outdoor lighting on-site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cashless transactions are available.
This property reserves the right to pre-authorise the guest's credit card prior to arrival.

Property class

Hotelstars Union assigns an official star rating for properties in Germany. This property is rated 3 star Superior, and is displayed on this page as 3.5 stars.

Also known as

Hotel Lindleinsmühle Wuerzburg
Hotel Lindleinsmühle
Lindleinsmühle Wuerzburg
Lindleinsmühle
Hotel Lindleinsmühle Hotel
Hotel Lindleinsmühle Würzburg
Hotel Lindleinsmühle Hotel Würzburg

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Lindleinsmühle offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Lindleinsmühle does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Lindleinsmühle?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Lindleinsmühle?

Yes. Parking spaces may be limited. Electric car charging is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Lindleinsmühle?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:30 AM. Late check-out is available for a charge.

What is there to do at Hotel Lindleinsmühle and nearby?

Hotel Lindleinsmühle has a spa and a picnic area.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Lindleinsmühle Reviews

8.4

Very good

8.8

Cleanliness

7.2

Location

8.6

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast was good, plentiful, and nicely presented with a wide selection. (12 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great, large hotel room for a great price. Super close to a bus stop to get into downtown Würzburg. Highly recommend
Kristin, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excellent room
Henrik, 1-night trip
Verified review

8/10 Very good

An amazing room and extremely clean. Comfortable bed and a great shower. Friendly and helpful staff. The only negatives were a terrible lack of parking in the area and getting to the amazing room was a bit of a labyrinth. I highly recommend this hotel. Will definitely stay there on our next trip.
Douglas, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Well situated. No dislike.
ADEKUNLE, 3-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

I liked the updated rooms. Breakfast was good. It was easy and convenient to take the bus downtown Würzburg. I had to go to the Uniklinik which was a quick walk. The people working were all outstanding and super friendly! Great trip
Annette, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excellent

We have stayed at this hotel several times - excellent hotel - rooms are done to a very high standard - out of the City Centre but there is a bus near the door and it's a 15 min bus ride. Only complaint was there was no decaf coffee at breakfast
Sean, 5-night trip
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Beautiful hotel in the outskirts of Würzburg Pros: - Room completely refurbished - Bed big and comfy - Welcome "present". Small bag of gummies and water. Small details are always appreciated. - Air conditioning available - Easy to park in the area - Friendly reception staff Cons: - Not a real "con" but just to mention: the hotel is a little bit far from the city center. There is anyway the option (if you don't want to drive), to take the bus number 12 direction city center. Bus stop is just 5 (or even less) minutes by foot from the hotel. We will definitely repeat if we organize a new visit to Würzburg. Thanks for having us.
Manuel, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We will definitely consider this hotel for our next trip to Wurzburg. Very very nice.
Maria Veronica, 1-night trip
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Clean
Seth, 1-night trip
Verified review

6/10 Good

This was a very basic hotel, nothing special but nothing bad. We stayed here because it was our first day in Germany and it had easy parking as we were tired. Not particularly convenient to any sites.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Booking in easy. Friendly staff. Shower room on the small side. Walk to City centre was longer than expected.
Eddie, 1-night trip
Verified review

6/10 Good

Close to University and Hospital

Most hotels with Sauna facilities are usually free - Not Here.
Maurice, 2-night trip
Verified review

6/10 Good

mediocre

not as close to A7 as expected. impossible to park near hotel.
Stig, 1-night trip
Verified review

8/10 Very good

My room was assigned on the ground floor, and since there were trash bins and food waste containers right in front of the window, I was unable to open it. Although it was stated that free parking was available, I had to pay a parking fee.
Sangdong, 1-night trip
Verified review

6/10 Good

Misleading prices for parking

Our stay was fine but on when you scan the QR codes in the room it forwards you to their website where they state that parking in an open garage is 4 EUR however When you pay, they say the price is 7 EUR. We told them that the website says 4 EUR but all they said was “No.” with no further explainations. All the other prices were also incorrect. If the hotel staff reads this then please update your pricing info online as you look extremely incompetent and like amateurs otherwise. Would stay again but only if it was for 1 night and with no other options available.
Mikkel, 1-night trip
Verified review

6/10 Good

Et greit opphold på farten. Stort firemansrom, rent. Flaskevann og litt godteri som velkomst. Frokostsalen var pusset opp og enkel men god frokost
Kjell, 1-night trip
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Fint som et stop på vej til syden.
Kent, 1-night trip
Verified review

8/10 Very good

skriver mulighed for opladning ? 2 stk med små p plads så den ene var blokeret. Få styr på Nr. plade og telefon nr. så hans bil ( dansker ) ikke kan blokere fra kl. 16.00 til næsten morgen.
Erik, 1-night trip
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Parkeringsforholdene var virkelig ikke gode, og personalet i receptionen virkede ikke til at have styr på noget. Man skal være vågen her og være over det, de gør og siger.
Jacob, 1-night trip
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Dejligt sted til en enkelt overnatning på vej mod Italien. Fint familieværelse og god morgenmad.
Camilla Schouw, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

All in all really nice stay
Asger Riis, 1-night trip
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Vi var nöjda med boendet
Daniel, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Sehr gutes Preis-Leistungsverhältnis. Nettes, zuvorkommendes Personal. Sehr schöne Dachterrasse.
Rita, 1-night trip
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Sauberes Zimmer, freundliches Personal. Leider war es im Zimmer im Erdgeschoss sehr laut, man hat vom Flur, Rezeption und Buffet jedes Wort gehört. Sonst super Zimmerausstattung und Bad.
Isabella, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Alles in Ordnung
Thomas, 1-night trip