Just Inn Semarang

Property class: 2.5
Guesthouse in Semarang

Choose dates to view prices

Just Inn Semarang is a great choice for a stay in Semarang. Guests can enjoy the fitness centre, or take advantage of nearby hiking/biking trails.

Reviews

5.4 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Main amenities (12)

  • Fitness centre
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • Air conditioning
  • Computer station
  • Corner/local shop
  • ATM/banking services
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • TV in a common area

Feel at home (6)

  • Television
  • Terrace
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free self-parking
  • Corner/local shop
  • Free toiletries
The current price is AU$18
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Room options

Basic Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Basic Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Kartini 2 no 15, Near BRI Ban, Semarang, Central Java, 50124

What's nearby

  • Ciputra Mall Semarang - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Simpang Lima Park - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • DP Mall Semarang - 2 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Great Mosque of Central Java - 3 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Paragon City Mall Semarang - 3 min drive - 3.5 km

Getting around

  • Semarang (SRG-Ahmad Yani Intl.) - 23 min drive
  • Semarang Tawang Station - 12 min drive
  • Gubug Station - 27 min drive
  • Kaliwungu Station - 38 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Moaci Gemini Pusat - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Ayam Goreng Pak Amad - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Icipy Resto - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Gemblong Bakar - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪soto ayam pak sipit - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Just Inn Semarang

  • Just Inn Semarang is a great choice for a stay in Semarang. Guests can enjoy the fitness centre, or take advantage of nearby hiking/biking trails.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 10 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 1 PM
    • Express check-in available
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • On-site parking is limited
    • Free off-site parking nearby

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle*

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Travelling with children

  • Local/corner shop

What to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Working away

  • Computer station

Services

  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Bike hire

Facilities

  • ATM/banking
  • Terrace
  • Television in common areas
  • Fitness centre

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer (on request)
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Free local calls

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Cash deposit: USD 10 per stay

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • Cleaning fee: USD 3 per accommodation, per stay

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Also known as

Just Semarang
Just Inn Semarang Semarang
Just Inn Semarang Guesthouse
Just Inn Semarang Guesthouse Semarang

Frequently asked questions

Does Just Inn Semarang offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Just Inn Semarang does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Just Inn Semarang?

Yes, pets are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Just Inn Semarang?

Yes, there's free self parking. Parking spaces may be limited.

Is an airport shuttle service offered by Just Inn Semarang?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Just Inn Semarang?

You can check in starting at 1 PM. Check-out time is noon. Express check-in is available.

What is there to do at Just Inn Semarang and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as hiking. Just Inn Semarang also has a fitness centre.

What's the area around Just Inn Semarang like?

Just Inn Semarang is a short 15-minute walk from Simpang Lima Park and 20 minutes' walk from Great Mosque of Central Java.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.