Lush Motel Ipiranga

Property class: 3.5
Love hotel convenient for Rua 25 de Marco

Choose dates to view prices

At Lush Motel Ipiranga, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Paulista Avenue and Rua 25 de Marco. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and full breakfast daily between 4:00 AM and 1:00 PM. Also, Frei Caneca Shopping and Convention Center and Rua Augusta are within a short drive.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (3)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Blackout curtains
  • Minibar
  • In-room climate control (air conditioning)
The current price is AU$216
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

Room options

Room

  • Sleeps 2

Standard Room

  • 60 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 60 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room

  • 75 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Classic Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 75 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room

  • Sleeps 2

Room

  • Sleeps 2

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Avenida do Estado, 6600, São Paulo, SP, 01516-100

What's nearby

  • Komplexo Tempo - 4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Independencia Park - 4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • São Paulo Monument to Independence - 4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Gamaro Theater - 5 min drive - 2.8 km
  • SESC Ipiranga Theater - 6 min drive - 3.2 km

Getting around

  • São Paulo (CGH-Congonhas) - 23 min drive
  • São Paulo (GRU-Guarulhos - Governor André Franco Montoro Intl.) - 38 min drive
  • Campinas (VCP-Viracopos - Campinas Intl.) - 83 min drive
  • Sao Paulo Ipiranga Station - 5 min drive
  • Sao Paulo Bras Station - 6 min drive
  • Juventus - Mooca Station - 14 min walk
  • Bras Metro Station - 29 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Vitória Do Cambuci - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪GR Bistrô - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Inflames Gastrobar - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Ponto da Esfiha - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Magic Chicken - ‬8 min walk

About this property

Lush Motel Ipiranga

  • At Lush Motel Ipiranga, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Paulista Avenue and Rua 25 de Marco. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and full breakfast daily between 4:00 AM and 1:00 PM. Also, Frei Caneca Shopping and Convention Center and Rua Augusta are within a short drive.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 60 rooms
    • Arranged over 3 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum guest age is 18
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Children (18 years old and younger) are not allowed
    • Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*
    • No cots (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property
    • Caters to adults only

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free full breakfast each morning 4:00 AM–1:00 PM
  • Room service

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower

Accessibility

  • No lift (single-level property)

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 40-inch LED TV
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Minibar
  • Slippers

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Bidet
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Parents or a legal guardian travelling with children under 18 years of age must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is travelling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorising the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorisation, a judicial authorisation is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before travelling for more information.

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Please note this is a love hotel. It is designed for adult entertainment.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a security system on-site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.

Also known as

Lush Motel
Lush Sao Paulo
Motel Lush
Lush Motel Sao Paulo, Brazil
Lush Motel Sao Paulo
Lush Motel
Lush Motel Adults Only
Lush Motel Ipiranga Hotel
Lush Motel Ipiranga São Paulo
Lush Motel Ipiranga Hotel São Paulo

Frequently asked questions

Does Lush Motel Ipiranga offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Lush Motel Ipiranga does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Lush Motel Ipiranga?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Lush Motel Ipiranga?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Lush Motel Ipiranga?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.