Ibis Styles Flers

Property class: 3
City centre Flers hotel with bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

Located near a train station, Ibis Styles Flers is a great choice for a stay in Flers. You can visit the fitness centre for a workout or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other features include a snack bar/deli, a terrace and a garden.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fitness centre
  • Bar/lounge
  • Business centre
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Arcade/games room
  • Library
  • Front desk safe
  • Snack bar/deli

Feel at home (6)

  • Free cots/infant beds
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
The current price is AU$153
includes taxes & fees
25 Sept - 26 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(9 reviews)
  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 2 Single Beds

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Suite, 2 Double Beds, Connecting Rooms

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Suite, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bed (Standard)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
23 Rue Jacques Durmeyer, Flers, Orne, 61100

What's nearby

  • Saint Germain Church - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Delaunay Square - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Flers Castle - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • La Chapelle du Souvenir - 3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Château de la Landelle - 31 min drive - 31.3 km

Getting around

  • Caen (CFR-Carpiquet) - 58 min drive
  • Flers Station - 8 min walk
  • Briouze Station - 18 min drive
  • Vire Station - 29 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Nostra - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Le Cockpit - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Sedona - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪La Taverne - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪L'Etrier d'Argent - ‬16 min walk

About this property

Ibis Styles Flers

  • Located near a train station, Ibis Styles Flers is a great choice for a stay in Flers. You can visit the fitness centre for a workout or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other features include a snack bar/deli, a terrace and a garden.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 58 rooms
    • Arranged over 2 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight
    • Contactless check-in and check-out are available
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs and cats only)*
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
    • Free on-site motorhome/coach/lorry parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
    • Electric vehicle charging point on site

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast 6:00 AM–10:00 AM on weekdays and 6:00 AM–11:00 AM on weekends
  • Bar/lounge
  • Snack bar/deli

Working away

  • Business centre
  • Meeting room

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free newspapers in reception
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Library
  • Fitness centre
  • Arcade/games room
  • Vegan dining options
  • Vegetarian dining options
  • Humane treatment of captive wild animals
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • Comprehensive food waste policy
  • No plastic soft drinks bottles
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • No plastic water bottles
  • Reusable cups only
  • Reusable tableware only
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Step-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 26-inch LCD TV

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Coffee/tea maker

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Pillow-top mattress
  • Free cot/infant bed
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Individually decorated

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Bulk dispenser for toiletries
  • Eco-friendly cleaning products provided
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • Recycling
  • Water-efficient showers only
  • Guidebooks/recommendations
  • Local maps

Special features

Dining

On-site venue – This bar only serves light fare.

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.10 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 5.00 per accommodation, per night

Policies

Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a first aid kit on-site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cashless transactions are available.
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of ALLSAFE (Accor Hotels).
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the French Tourism Development Agency, ATOUT France.

Also known as

Ibis Styles Flers Gare Centre
Ibis Styles Gare Hotel Flers Centre
Ibis Styles Flers Hotel
Ibis Styles Flers
Ibis Styles Flers Hotel
Ibis Styles Flers Flers
Ibis Styles Flers Hotel Flers

Frequently asked questions

Does Ibis Styles Flers offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Ibis Styles Flers does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Ibis Styles Flers?

Yes, cats and dogs are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 5.00 per accommodation, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at Ibis Styles Flers?

Yes, there's free self parking. Free motorhome/bus/lorry parking and electric car charging are available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ibis Styles Flers?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon. Contactless social distancing and check-out are available.

Is there an on-site casino at Ibis Styles Flers?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Bagnoles de l'Orne Casino (27-min drive) is nearby.

What is there to do at Ibis Styles Flers and nearby?

Ibis Styles Flers has a fitness centre and an arcade, as well as a garden.

What's the area around Ibis Styles Flers like?

Ibis Styles Flers is in the heart of Flers, a short 8-minute walk from Flers Station and 12 minutes' walk from Saint Germain Church.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.