Entire cabin

Aganmore Farm Glamping

Property class: 4
Ballycastle cabins with kitchens

Choose dates to view prices

Aganmore Farm Glamping puts you within a 10-minute drive of Ballycastle Beach and Causeway Coast. The Hot tub makes for a relaxing end to the day, and freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks. A terrace and a garden are offered, and in-room conveniences include fridges and microwaves.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking
  • Refrigerator

Main amenities (5)

  • 3 smoke-free cabins
  • Hot tub
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • Gas grills

Feel at home (6)

  • Kitchen
  • Separate bath and shower
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Digital TV service
The current price is AU$406
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Luxury House, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 35 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Luxury House, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 35 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Luxury Cabin, 1 Bedroom, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family House, 3 Bedrooms, Hot Tub, Valley View

  • Valley view
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 1 Queen Bed, 2 Double Beds and 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
156 Cushendall Rd, Ballycastle, Northern Ireland, BT54 6RN

What's nearby

  • Antrim Coast and Glens - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Ballycastle Beach - 8 min drive - 8.7 km
  • Torr Head - 11 min drive - 14.3 km
  • Ballintoy Harbour - 21 min drive - 23.7 km
  • The Dark Hedges - 25 min drive - 32.7 km

Getting around

  • Campbeltown (CAL) - 25.4 miles/40.9 km
  • Ballymoney Station - 31 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪O'Connors Bar - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪The Lookout - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Thyme & Co - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪The Cellar Restaurant - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Mary McBrides - ‬10 min drive

About this property

Aganmore Farm Glamping

  • Aganmore Farm Glamping puts you within a 10-minute drive of Ballycastle Beach and Causeway Coast. The Hot tub makes for a relaxing end to the day, and freebies such as WiFi and self-parking are added perks. A terrace and a garden are offered, and in-room conveniences include fridges and microwaves.

At a glance

DONE

Property size

    • 3 cabins
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests planning to arrive outside normal check-in hours will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Check-out instructions

    • The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
    • Strip any used beds and gather used towels
    • Remove personal items and take out the rubbish
    • Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
PETS

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free uncovered on-site self-parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
VPN_KEY

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • A hot tub

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi, with a speed of 50+ Mbps

Parking and transport

  • Free uncovered self-parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Kitchen

  • Fridge (full size)
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Toaster
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Cleaning supplies

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Premium bedding
  • Egyptian cotton sheets
  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • Separate bath and shower
  • Soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Free toiletries
  • Towels provided
  • Shampoo
  • Toilet paper

Entertainment

  • 50-inch smart TV with digital service

Outdoor areas

  • Terrace
  • Gas grills
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Work spaces

  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have any requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lifts
  • Wheelchair-accessible (with limits)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • 6 on-site accessible parking spaces
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 3 rooms

Fees & policies

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts cash.

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Aganmore Farm Glamping?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Aganmore Farm Glamping?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Aganmore Farm Glamping?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Aganmore Farm Glamping and nearby?

Aganmore Farm Glamping has a hot tub and a garden.

Does Aganmore Farm Glamping have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes a coffee maker, a toaster and cookware.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.