Hotel Diaz

Property class: 3
Hotel convenient to Las Americas Premium Outlets

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Diaz puts you a short five-minute drive from San Ysidro Border Crossing and Las Americas Premium Outlets. Free perks include WiFi and cooked-to-order breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and noon. Also, U.S. Consulate General Tijuana and North Island Credit Union Amphitheatre are within a short drive.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (1)

  • 24-hour front desk
The current price is AU$92
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Basic Room, Patio

  • 9 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Economy Room, Patio

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Economy Double Room, Patio

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
375 Av. Revolución Zona Centro, Tijuana, BC, 22000

What's nearby

  • Av Revolución - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Tijuana Wax Museum - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Tijuana Arch - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Tijuana Customs - Garita El Chaparral - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Centro Cultural Tijuana - 2 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Tijuana, Baja California Norte (TIJ-General Abelardo L. Rodriguez Intl.) - 22 min drive
  • San Diego, CA (SAN-San Diego Intl.) - 34 min drive
  • San Diego, CA (MYF-Montgomery Field) - 34 min drive
  • San Diego, CA (SEE-Gillespie Field) - 42 min drive
  • San Diego Santa Fe Depot - 19 min drive
  • Old Town Transit Center - 22 min drive
  • San Ysidro Transit Center Station - 24 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Caesar's Restaurant Bar - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Nativo Coffee Community - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Mariscos El palmar - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Chicago Gentlemen’s Club - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪La Pasadita - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Hotel Diaz

  • Hotel Diaz puts you a short five-minute drive from San Ysidro Border Crossing and Las Americas Premium Outlets. Free perks include WiFi and cooked-to-order breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and noon. Also, U.S. Consulate General Tijuana and North Island Credit Union Amphitheatre are within a short drive.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 50 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: midnight; check-in end time: anytime
    • Check-out time is 1:00 PM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • On-site parking includes off-street options

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free cooked-to-order breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–noon

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Room amenities

What to enjoy

  • Patio

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps)

Fees & policies

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Also known as

Hotel Diaz Hotel
Hotel Diaz Tijuana
Hotel Diaz Hotel Tijuana

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Hotel Diaz?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Diaz?

Check-in start time: midnight; check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 1:00 PM.

Is there an on-site casino at Hotel Diaz?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Caliente Racetrack Casino (5-min drive) and Caliente Casino (10-min drive) are both nearby.

Does Hotel Diaz have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a patio.

What's the area around Hotel Diaz like?

Hotel Diaz is a short 1-minute walk from Av Revolución and 17 minutes' walk from Tijuana Customs - Garita El Chaparral.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.