Hotel Bandeirantes

Property class: 3
Ouro Preto hotel with restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Bandeirantes is a great choice for a stay in Ouro Preto. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and full breakfast daily between 6:00 AM and 9:00 AM.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (7)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants
  • Business centre
  • Meeting rooms
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Garden
  • Microwave in a common area

Feel at home (6)

  • Microwave
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Free self-parking
The current price is AU$92
includes taxes & fees
15 Sept - 16 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Double Room

7.4 out of 10
Good
(3 reviews)
  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Triple Room

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Standard Studio

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Single Room

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Rua Nova, 43A Cachoeira do Campo, Ouro Preto, MG, 35410-000

What's nearby

  • Igreja Matriz de Nossa Senhora de Nazaré - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Casa dos Contos - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Federal University of Ouro Preto - 30 min drive - 28.6 km
  • Tiradentes Square - 30 min drive - 26.9 km
  • Museu da Inconfidencia - 30 min drive - 26.9 km

Getting around

  • Belo Horizonte (CNF-Tancredo Neves Intl.) - 126 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Retiro Novo - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Bar Do Branco - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Sorveteria Arte e Manhã - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Restaurante Chão de Minas - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Vivenda - Lanchonete Empório Abastecimento - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Hotel Bandeirantes

  • Hotel Bandeirantes is a great choice for a stay in Ouro Preto. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and full breakfast daily between 6:00 AM and 9:00 AM.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 20 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))

Parking

    • Free uncovered on-site self-parking
    • Free on-site motorhome/coach/lorry parking
    • Free off-site parking within 49 ft

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free full breakfast each morning 6:00 AM–9:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Shared microwave

Working away

  • Business centre
  • Meeting rooms

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Facilities

  • Garden

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television

Home comfort

  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Bidet
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))

Food and drink

  • Microwave

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Parents or a legal guardian travelling with children under 18 years of age must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is travelling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorising the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorisation, a judicial authorisation is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before travelling for more information.

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Also known as

Hotel Bandeirantes Centro
Bandeirantes Centro Ouro Preto
Hotel Bandeirantes Centro Hotel
Hotel Bandeirantes Centro Ouro Preto
Hotel Bandeirantes Centro Hotel Ouro Preto

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Hotel Bandeirantes?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Bandeirantes?

Yes, there's free self parking. Free motorhome/bus/lorry parking is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Bandeirantes?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Hotel Bandeirantes and nearby?

Hotel Bandeirantes has a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Bandeirantes?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

What's the area around Hotel Bandeirantes like?

Hotel Bandeirantes is a short 10-minute walk from Igreja Matriz de Nossa Senhora de Nazaré and 16 minutes' walk from Casa dos Contos.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.