Xinali Hotel Xizi
Property class: 3
Hotel in Altiagach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Xinali Hotel Xizi





Xinali Hotel Xizi is a great choice for a stay in Altiagach. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and continental breakfast daily between 9:30 AM and 11:30 AM.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Daily housekeeping
- 24-hour front desk
- Air conditioning
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Garden
- Daily housekeeping
- Blackout curtains
- Free self-parking
The current price is AU$68
AU$68
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Standard Room, Mountain View

Standard Room, Mountain View
- Mountain view
- 20 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Deluxe Room, Mountain View

Deluxe Room, Mountain View
- Mountain view
- 130 sq m
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 2 King Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Shamakhi Palace Sharadil Hotel
Samaxi
Shamakhi Palace Sharadil Hotel
Samaxi
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 40 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
40 reviews
The price is AU$156
AU$156
includes taxes & fees
16 Sept - 17 Sept

The Merchant Baku
Baku
The Merchant Baku
Baku
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 121 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
121 reviews
The price is AU$239
AU$239
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Arium Hotel Baku
Baku
Arium Hotel Baku
Baku
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 17 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
17 reviews
The price is AU$124
AU$124
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

Courtyard by Marriott Baku
Baku
Courtyard by Marriott Baku
Baku
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 345 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
345 reviews
The price is AU$159
AU$159
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Baku Marriott Hotel Boulevard
Khatai
Baku Marriott Hotel Boulevard
Khatai
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 596 reviews
8.6
Excellent
596 reviews
The price is AU$168
AU$168
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Seven Palace Hotel
Baku Old City
Seven Palace Hotel
Baku Old City
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 22 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
22 reviews
The price is AU$118
AU$118
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Shah Palace Luxury Museum Hotel
Baku Old City
Shah Palace Luxury Museum Hotel
Baku Old City
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free Wi-Fi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 173 reviews
8.4
Very good
173 reviews
The price is AU$141
AU$141
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Park Dedeman Baku
Sabayil
Park Dedeman Baku
Sabayil
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
7.2 out of 10, Good, 5 reviews
7.2
Good
5 reviews
The price is AU$91
AU$91
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Midway Baku Hotel
Baku
Midway Baku Hotel
Baku
- Free breakfast
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 18 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
18 reviews
The price is AU$190
AU$190
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug

Essam Deluxe Hotel
Baku
Essam Deluxe Hotel
Baku
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 27 reviews
8.6
Excellent
27 reviews
The price is AU$84
AU$84
includes taxes & fees
26 Aug - 27 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Xizi, Altiagach, Absheron Region, AZ1025
Restaurants
- Qızılqazma Restoran - 25 min drive
- Həyat - 13 min drive
About this property
Xinali Hotel Xizi
- Xinali Hotel Xizi is a great choice for a stay in Altiagach. Free perks include WiFi, self-parking and continental breakfast daily between 9:30 AM and 11:30 AM.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 19 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 8:00 AM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Check-out time is 2:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- If you require a visa to enter the country, your property may be able to help with the supporting documents needed to obtain one*
Children
- Children may not be eligible for complimentary breakfast
- No cots (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets stay for free
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free secured, uncovered on-site self-parking
- Electric vehicle charging point on site
- On-site parking includes off-street options
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free continental breakfast each morning 9:30 AM–11:30 AM
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 80-inch Smart TV
Home comfort
- Air conditioning and heating
- Window screens
Sleep well
- Blackout curtains
- Bed sheets provided
What to enjoy
- Garden
- Heated floors
Stay connected
- Free WiFi
- Free local calls
- Electrical adapters/chargers
More
- Daily housekeeping
- In-room safe
Fees & policies
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
If you require a visa to enter the country, your property may be able to help with the supporting documents needed to obtain one. To learn more, you can reach out to the property via the contact details included in your booking confirmation. The property may charge for this assistance, even if you end up cancelling your reservation. All arrangements are solely between the property and yourself.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, American Express
Also known as
Xinali Hotel Xizi Hotel
Xinali Hotel Xizi Altiagach
Xinali Hotel Xizi Hotel Altiagach
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Xinali Hotel Xizi ?
Yes, pets stay free.
Is parking offered on site at Xinali Hotel Xizi ?
Yes, there's free self parking. Electric car charging is available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Xinali Hotel Xizi ?
Check-in start time: 8:00 AM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Check-out time is 2:00 PM.
Does Xinali Hotel Xizi have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, every room features a garden.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.