Entire home

Rise & Shine by Fidalsa

3.0 star property
Guardamar del Segura units with kitchens

Choose dates to view prices

At Rise & Shine by Fidalsa, enjoy a peaceful stay on the charming terrace or simply unwind with WiFi in public areas. This smoke-free affittacamere offers convenient free self parking.

Entire home

4 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 9

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (2)

  • Terrace
  • Air conditioning

Feel at home (6)

  • Free cots/infant beds
  • 4 bedrooms
  • Kitchen
  • Terrace
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Free self-parking
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
La Libertad 5, Guardamar del Segura, VC, 03140

What's nearby

  • Archeological Museum of Guardamar del Segura - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • La Marina Beach - 17 min drive - 5.9 km
  • La Mata Beach - 20 min drive - 10.6 km
  • La Zenia Beach - 42 min drive - 24.9 km
  • Cabo Roig Beach - 46 min drive - 26.3 km

Getting around

  • Alicante (ALC-Alicante Intl.) - 30 min drive
  • Callosa de Segura Station - 27 min drive
  • Orihuela-Miguel Hernández Station - 27 min drive
  • Elx Parc Station - 28 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Sotavento - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante Chino Internacional - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪La Tahona de Carmen - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante Rodero - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪La Playa Resturant - ‬16 min walk

About this property

Rise & Shine by Fidalsa

  • Enjoy your visit to Guardamar del Segura with a stay at Rise & Shine by Fidalsa. Other highlights include a terrace, and homes offer kitchens and microwaves.

At a glance

DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Guests will receive an email with check-in information
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
PETS

Pets

    • Pets stay for free
    • Service animals welcome
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
VPN_KEY

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self-parking on site

Family friendly

  • Free cot/infant bed

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils
  • Coffee/tea maker

Bedrooms

  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Outdoor areas

  • Terrace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pet friendly
  • Pets stay free

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • A damage deposit of EUR 500 will be collected before check-in

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Policies

Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate.

Also known as

Rise Shine by Fidalsa
Rise & Shine by Fidalsa Guardamar del Segura
Rise & Shine by Fidalsa Private vacation home

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Rise & Shine by Fidalsa?

Yes, pets stay free.

Is parking offered on site at Rise & Shine by Fidalsa?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Rise & Shine by Fidalsa?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Does Rise & Shine by Fidalsa have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes a coffee maker, cookware and a microwave.

What's the area around Rise & Shine by Fidalsa like?

Rise & Shine by Fidalsa is a short 14-minute walk from Guardamar Dunes Beach and 15 minutes' walk from Guardamar Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.