Suree Garden Resort & Karaoke

Property class: 2.5
Hotel in Kamphaeng Saen

Choose dates to view prices

Take in the views from the rooftop terrace when you stay at Suree Garden Resort & Karaoke. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.

Reviews

5.4 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Room service
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Reception fireplace
  • Corner/local shop
  • Multilingual staff
  • Gift shops/newsstands
  • Luggage storage
  • Limited hour front desk
  • TV in a common area

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Blackout curtains
  • Minibar
  • Cable TV service
The current price is AU$32
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Deluxe Double Room

  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Twin Room

  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Superior Double Room

  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Triple Room

  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds

Premier Double Room

  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Room

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Double

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Twin

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Double

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
123 Moo 6, Huai Muang, Kamphaeng Saen, Nakhon Pathom, 73180

What's nearby

  • Kasetsart University Kamphaeng Saen Campus - 8 min drive - 9.6 km
  • Wat Nong Pla Lai - 17 min drive - 21.7 km
  • Dynasty Golf & Country Club - 30 min drive - 24.8 km
  • Nakhon Pathom Rajabhat University - 34 min drive - 41.9 km
  • Silpakorn University - 42 min drive - 45.7 km

Getting around

  • Nong Wan Priang Station - 7 min drive
  • Rong Rien Kanbin Station - 9 min drive
  • Don Sa-nguan Station - 30 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Café Amazon (คาเฟ่ อเมซอน) - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Café Amazon (คาเฟ่ อเมซอน) - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Noodle House - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪ครัวต้นข้าว ข้ามต้ม 2 บาท - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Saku Sāk Studio & Kitchen (咲くสัก) - ‬9 min drive

About this property

Suree Garden Resort & Karaoke

  • Take in the views from the rooftop terrace when you stay at Suree Garden Resort & Karaoke. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 10 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • One child (6 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)

Parking

    • Free secured on-site self-parking

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Room service (limited hours)

Travelling with children

  • Children stay for free (see details)
  • Local/corner shop
  • Fireplace guard
  • Outlet covers

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff

Facilities

  • Built in 2008
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Garden
  • Fireplace at reception
  • Television in common areas
  • Outdoor furniture

Accessibility

  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Tile flooring in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps)

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a security system on-site.
This property only accepts cash.

Also known as

Suree & Karaoke Kamphaeng Saen
Suree Garden Resort & Karaoke Hotel
OYO 75496 Suree Garden Resort Karaoke
Suree Garden Resort & Karaoke Kamphaeng Saen
Suree Garden Resort & Karaoke Hotel Kamphaeng Saen

Frequently asked questions

Does Suree Garden Resort & Karaoke offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Suree Garden Resort & Karaoke does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Suree Garden Resort & Karaoke?

Sorry, neither pets nor service animals are allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Suree Garden Resort & Karaoke?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Suree Garden Resort & Karaoke?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Suree Garden Resort & Karaoke and nearby?

Suree Garden Resort & Karaoke has a garden.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

5.4