Pullman Hai Phong Grand Hotel

Choose dates to view prices

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Free parking
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Bar

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fitness centre
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Spa services
  • 4 meeting rooms
  • Meeting rooms
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Laundry service

Feel at home (6)

  • Free cots/infant beds
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate bath and shower
  • Separate sitting area
  • Television
The current price is AU$150
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Why we love this property

Work and wellness blend
Tackle projects in four meeting rooms or laptop-friendly workstations. Recharge with spa services, massages, sauna sessions, and steam room visits.
Pure relaxation
A dedicated spa offers rejuvenating massages at this hotel. The sauna, steam room, and serene garden create a perfect wellness retreat.
Dressing gowns and comfort
Unwinding becomes an art with hydromassage showers, plush dressing gowns, and blackout drapes for perfect sleep. Luxury minibar adds indulgence.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • City view
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Club lounge access

  • City view
  • 38 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, 2 Single Beds, Club lounge access

  • City view
  • 38 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Studio, 1 Double Bed

  • City view
  • 38 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Suite, 1 Double Bed, Club lounge access

  • City view
  • 80 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Room, 1 King Bed, Balcony

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 38 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Room, 2 Single Beds, Balcony

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 38 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds

Superior Room, 1 King Bed

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • City view
  • 38 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Room, 2 Single Beds

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • City view
  • 38 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds

Apartment, 1 Double Bed

  • City view
  • 80 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
No.12 Tran Phu Street, Ly Thuong Kiet, Ward, Hai Phong, 180000

What's nearby

  • Hai Phong Museum - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Queen of the Rosary Cathedral - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Hai Phong Opera House - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Conference Center Hai Phong - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Lach Tray Stadium - 16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Cat Bi Intl. Airport (HPH) - 15 min drive
  • Hai Phong Train Station - 7 min walk
  • Ga Uong Bi Station - 28 min drive
  • Ga Mao Khe Station - 39 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Texas BBQ - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Talata - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Bắc Việt Coffee - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Carmen - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Highlands Hữu Nghị - ‬8 min walk

About this property

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 364 rooms
    • Arranged over 32 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
    • Express check-out available
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Late check-out subject to availability

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • The credit card used to book the reservation must be presented by the cardholder at check-in along with matching photo identification, and other arrangements must be coordinated with the property prior to arrival
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Parking

    • Free secured, covered on-site self-parking

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Working away

  • 4 meeting rooms

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Fitness centre
  • Spa services
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Lift door width (centimetres): 90
  • Wheelchair-accessible public bathroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible spa
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible fitness centre
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Step-free path to entrance
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Hardwood flooring in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 55-inch TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar
  • Espresso maker
  • Bathrobes and slippers
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Free cot/infant bed
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Separate sitting area

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Separate bath and shower
  • Rainfall shower heads
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Phone
  • Desk chair

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Guidebooks/recommendations
  • Local maps
  • Restaurant dining guide

Special features

Spa

Guests can pamper themselves by indulging in the on-site spa services. Services include massages.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Early check-in can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)
  • Late checkout can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for VND 945000.0 per night

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms. These are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, JCB International, Union Pay

Also known as

Pullman Hai Phong Grand
Pullman Hai Phong Grand Hotel Hotel
Pullman Hai Phong Grand Hotel Hai Phong
Pullman Hai Phong Grand Hotel Hotel Hai Phong

Frequently asked questions

Does Pullman Hai Phong Grand Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Pullman Hai Phong Grand Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Pullman Hai Phong Grand Hotel?

Sorry, neither pets nor service animals are allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Pullman Hai Phong Grand Hotel?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Pullman Hai Phong Grand Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. There's a charge for early check-in (subject to availability). Check-out time is noon. Late check-out is available for a charge (subject to availability). Express check-out is available.

What is there to do at Pullman Hai Phong Grand Hotel and nearby?

Pullman Hai Phong Grand Hotel has a sauna and a steam room, as well as a garden.

What's the area around Pullman Hai Phong Grand Hotel like?

Pullman Hai Phong Grand Hotel is a short 7-minute walk from Hai Phong Train Station and 9 minutes' walk from Hai Phong Museum.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.