Entire apartment

THE ONE Saigon By An Gia Hospitality

Property class: 2.5
Central apartment with outdoor pool, connected to the convention centre, near Ben Thanh Market

Choose dates to view prices

THE ONE Saigon By An Gia Hospitality offers a fantastic location, putting you a short five-minute walk from Pham Ngu Lao Street and Bui Vien Walking Street. Apartments feature bonuses such as kitchens and washers/dryers, along with Select Comfort beds and LED TVs. Fellow travellers say great things about the helpful staff. Public transportation is only a short walk: Ben Thanh Station is 6 minutes and Opera House Station is 10 minutes.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Parking available
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • 50 shared apartments
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Outdoor pool
  • Self parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Air conditioning
  • Communal living room
  • ATM/banking services
  • Vending machine
  • Microwave in a common area
  • Fridge in a common area
  • Water dispenser

Feel at home (6)

  • Playground on-site
  • Kitchen
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Separate dining area
  • Separate sitting area
  • Garden
The current price is AU$141
includes taxes & fees
9 Sept - 10 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Deluxe Apartment, 1 King Bed, Kitchen, City View

  • City view
  • 59 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchen, City View

  • City view
  • 88 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Apartment, 3 Bedrooms, Kitchen, City View

  • City view
  • 110 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
45 Dang Thi Nhu, Quan 1, Ho Chi Minh City, 71100

What's nearby

  • Pham Ngu Lao Street - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Bui Vien Walking Street - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Ho Chi Minh City Museum of Fine Arts - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Ben Thanh Market - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Saigon Square - 7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Tan Binh - Tan Son Nhat International Airport (SGN) - 25 min drive
  • Saigon Railway Station - 11 min drive
  • Ben Thanh Station - 6 min walk
  • Opera House Station - 10 min walk
  • Ba Son Station - 26 min walk
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Cộng Cà Phê - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Little Hanoi Egg Coffee (Ky Con) - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Maison Marou Saigon - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Lola Restaurant & Bar - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Com Ga Hai Nam - Canh Tiem Bo Duong. Tan Phat - ‬2 min walk

About this property

THE ONE Saigon By An Gia Hospitality

  • THE ONE Saigon By An Gia Hospitality offers a fantastic location, putting you a short five-minute walk from Pham Ngu Lao Street and Bui Vien Walking Street. Apartments feature bonuses such as kitchens and washers/dryers, along with Select Comfort beds and LED TVs. Fellow travellers say great things about the helpful staff. Public transportation is only a short walk: Ben Thanh Station is 6 minutes and Opera House Station is 10 minutes.

At a glance

DONE

Property size

    • 50 apartments
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and key retrieval information; your host will greet you
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
    • You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your passport after booking
    • A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
    • Guests are recommended to download the property's Whatsapp mobile app before check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
PETS

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Secured covered on-site self-parking (VND 200000 per day)
    • On-site carport
DONE

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours a day)*
VPN_KEY

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Parking and transport

  • Secured covered self parking on site (VND 200000 per day)
  • On-site parking options include a carport
  • 24-hour return airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Airport shuttle at scheduled times, on request

Family friendly

  • Playground
  • Bed rails
  • Cabinet locks
  • Corner guards
  • Stair gate
  • Outlet covers

Kitchen

  • Fridge
  • Stovetop
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Shared microwave
  • Toaster oven
  • Cleaning supplies
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils
  • Freezer

Bedrooms

  • Premium bedding
  • Down duvet
  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Egyptian cotton sheets
  • Bed sheets provided
  • Pillow menu
  • Select Comfort bed

Bathrooms

  • Shower
  • Rainfall shower head
  • Designer toiletries
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Slippers
  • Toilet paper
  • Shampoo
  • Bidet
  • Soap
  • Hairdryer

Living spaces

  • Dining room
  • Sitting area

Entertainment

  • 42-inch LED TV with cable service
  • Netflix
  • Streaming services
  • TV in a common area

Outdoor areas

  • Garden

Laundry

  • Washer/dryer
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have any requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible airport shuttle
  • Area rugs in room
  • Hardwood flooring in room
  • Deep-pile carpet in room
  • No lifts
  • Smooth flooring in room
  • Soundproofing
  • Thin carpet in room
  • Tile flooring in room
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe
  • Multilingual staff
  • Window screens
  • Electrical adapters/chargers
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Luggage storage
  • Blackout curtains

Location highlights

  • Connected to the convention centre
  • Connected to a shopping centre
  • Connected to a railway/underground station
  • Near the airport
  • Near a metro station
  • Near a train station
  • In the shopping district
  • In the city centre

Things to do

  • Designer shops on site
  • Shopping centre on site
  • Theme parks nearby
  • Casino nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Window guards

General

  • 50 rooms
  • Individually decorated
  • Individually furnished
  • Eco-friendly cleaning products provided
  • Shared accommodation

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • A damage deposit of VND 1000000 will be collected before check-in

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of VND 468000 per vehicle (one-way. Maximum occupancy 4)

Parking

  • Covered self-parking costs VND 200000 per day

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 9:00 AM to 8:00 PM

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms. These are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's window guards on-site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, JCB International

Also known as

THE ONE Saigon ANGIA Hospitality
THE ONE Saigon - ANGIA Hospitality Apartment
THE ONE Saigon - ANGIA Hospitality Ho Chi Minh City
THE ONE Saigon - ANGIA Hospitality Apartment Ho Chi Minh City

Frequently asked questions

Does THE ONE Saigon By An Gia Hospitality offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, THE ONE Saigon By An Gia Hospitality does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at THE ONE Saigon By An Gia Hospitality?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool. Guests have pool access from 9:00 AM to 8:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at THE ONE Saigon By An Gia Hospitality?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at THE ONE Saigon By An Gia Hospitality?

Yes. Self-parking costs VND 200000 per day. On-site parking options include a carport.

Is an airport shuttle service offered by THE ONE Saigon By An Gia Hospitality?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is VND 468000 per vehicle one-way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at THE ONE Saigon By An Gia Hospitality?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at THE ONE Saigon By An Gia Hospitality and nearby?

THE ONE Saigon By An Gia Hospitality has an outdoor pool.

Does THE ONE Saigon By An Gia Hospitality have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes a toaster oven, a toaster and a rice cooker.

Does THE ONE Saigon By An Gia Hospitality have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, each apartment features a garden.

What's the area around THE ONE Saigon By An Gia Hospitality like?

THE ONE Saigon By An Gia Hospitality is in Ben Thanh, a short 6-minute walk from Ben Thanh Station and 6 minutes' walk from Ben Thanh Market.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.