Hotel Maluentu

Property class: 3
Beachfront hotel in San Vero Milis with restaurant, bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

Take in the views from the rooftop terrace when you stay at Hotel Maluentu. Guests looking for a bite to eat can visit the coffee shop/cafe, and the bar/lounge is the perfect spot to grab a drink at the end of the day.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Bar

Main amenities (9)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • On the beach
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Breakfast available
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Air conditioning
  • Luggage storage
  • Limited hour front desk

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Premium TV channels
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Blackout curtains
  • Minibar
  • Free parking nearby
The current price is AU$200
includes taxes & fees
9 Oct - 10 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Standard Double or Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Single Bed

Standard Quadruple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed

Comfort Double or Twin Room

  • Lagoon view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Single Beds

Panoramic Triple Room, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Panoramic Double or Twin Room, Private Bathroom, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Single Beds

Panoramic Double or Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Single Beds

Double Standard with Balcony

  • 18 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Room

  • Sleeps 4

Room

  • Sleeps 4

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Via Putzu Idu, San Vero Milis, OR, 09070

What's nearby

  • Putzu Idu Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Is Arenas Beach - 26 min drive - 22.2 km
  • Is Arutas Beach - 28 min drive - 24.7 km
  • Mari Ermi Beach - 29 min drive - 19.4 km
  • Maimoni Beach - 33 min drive - 26.9 km

Getting around

  • Alghero (AHO-Fertilia) - 118 min drive
  • Olbia (OLB-Costa Smeralda) - 136 min drive
  • Oristano Station - 29 min drive
  • Solarussa Station - 32 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Ristorante Lepori - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Ristorante Altamarea - ‬21 min drive
  • ‪Ristorante San Lorenzo - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Ristorante Carduus - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪La Pagoda - ‬16 min walk

About this property

Hotel Maluentu

  • Take in the views from the rooftop terrace when you stay at Hotel Maluentu. Guests looking for a bite to eat can visit the coffee shop/cafe, and the bar/lounge is the perfect spot to grab a drink at the end of the day.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 10 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
    • Express check-in/out available
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 10:30 AM
    • Late check-out subject to availability
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
    • Guests will receive an email within 5 days before arrival with check-in instructions and key retrieval information; front desk staffed during limited hours
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
    • You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • Children (3 years old and younger) are not allowed
    • No cots (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free off-site parking within 66 ft
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge) each morning 8:00 AM–10:30 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop

What to do

  • On the beach
  • Horse riding nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Rooftop terrace

Accessibility

  • Handrails in stairwells
  • Stairwell handrail height (centimetres): 100
  • Bathroom emergency pull cord
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Tile flooring in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 40-inch Smart TV
  • Premium satellite channels
  • First-run films
  • Streaming services

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar
  • Window screens

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Bidet
  • Shampoo
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.50 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.

Optional extras

  • Cooked-to-order breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 6.00 to 12.00 per person
  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for EUR 40.0 per day
  • All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number IT095050A1000F2602

Also known as

Hotel Maluentu Hotel

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Maluentu offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Maluentu does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Maluentu?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Maluentu?

No, unfortunately, but there's free parking nearby.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Maluentu?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:30 AM. Late check-out is available for a charge (subject to availability). Express check-in and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Hotel Maluentu and nearby?

Have fun with nearby activities such as fishing, horse riding and snorkelling.

Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Maluentu?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

What's the area around Hotel Maluentu like?

Hotel Maluentu is located a short 3-minute walk from Putzu Idu Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.