Hotel Alameda Plaza

Property class: 2.5
Cali hotel with restaurant and bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

At Hotel Alameda Plaza, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Chipichape Shopping Center. You can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe or wind down at the end of the day with a drink from the bar/lounge.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Bar
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (8)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry

Feel at home (4)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Bath or shower
  • Cable TV service
The current price is AU$114
18 Sept - 19 Sept

Room options

Economy Room

  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
23c - 17 Cl 8, Cali, Valle del Cauca, 760042

What's nearby

  • Galeria Alameda - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Jorge Garces Borrero Departmental Library - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Jaime Aparicio Pan American Sports Park - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Olympic Stadium Pascual Guerrero - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Dog Park - 15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Cali (CLO-Alfonso Bonilla Aragon Intl.) - 33 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Asados el corbatin - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante Y Sevichería Pedro Junior - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪La Gran Fragatta - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪La Arepería - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante Fogon Del Mar - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Hotel Alameda Plaza

  • At Hotel Alameda Plaza, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Chipichape Shopping Center. You can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe or wind down at the end of the day with a drink from the bar/lounge.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 16 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • If you are planning to arrive after noon please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Parking

    • No on-site parking

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Coffee/tea in a common area

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services

Accessibility

  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning

Sleep well

  • Down duvet
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Bath or shower
  • Rainfall shower heads
  • Hairdryer (on request)
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Colombia value-added tax (VAT) at 19%. A VAT exemption is available to travellers who present a valid passport and tourist visa showing that they are not a resident of Colombia and who pay using a foreign card or via a bank transfer from outside Colombia. This exemption only applies to tourist package bookings (accommodation plus other travel services).

Children & extra beds

  • If you are travelling with a child, your property may require you to present the following documents: parents travelling into Colombia with a child under 18 may be required to present the child's birth certificate and photo ID (passport for non-Colombian citizens) at check-in. If a relative or legal guardian is travelling into Colombia with the child, that relative or legal guardian may be required to present a notarised consent of travel signed by both parents and a copy of both parents' ID. If only one parent is travelling into Colombia with the child, that parent may be required to present a notarised consent of travel signed by the other parent. Visitors who plan to travel with children should consult with a Colombian consulate office prior to travel for further guidance.

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.

This property does not have lifts.

Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.

This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.

Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Also known as

Hotel Alameda Plaza Cali

Hotel Alameda Plaza Hotel

Hotel Alameda Plaza Hotel Cali

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Alameda Plaza offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Alameda Plaza does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Alameda Plaza?

Sorry, neither pets nor service animals are allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Alameda Plaza?

Sorry, there's no on-site parking at Hotel Alameda Plaza.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Alameda Plaza?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Alameda Plaza?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

What's the area around Hotel Alameda Plaza like?

Hotel Alameda Plaza is in Alameda, a short 15-minute walk from Olympic Stadium Pascual Guerrero and 16 minutes' walk from Dog Park.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.