Natur & Spa Hotel Lärchenhof

Property class: 4
Seefeld in Tirol ski hotel with spa and ski storage

Choose dates to view prices

Natur & Spa Hotel Lärchenhof features downhill skiing, snowboarding and cross-country skiing. Guests can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant and visit the spa to be pampered with massages, body wraps or facials. Other highlights include an indoor pool, a rooftop terrace and a bar/lounge. Skiers will appreciate access to ski storage. Fellow travellers like the helpful staff.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Airport transfer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • Restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Full-service spa
  • Indoor pool
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Ski storage
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Room service
  • Business centre
  • 3 meeting rooms

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
The current price is AU$345
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct

Why we love this property

Business meets bliss
This hotel combines productivity with three meeting rooms and a business centre. After work, indulge in spa treatments, sauna sessions, or golf nearby.
Culinary delights
Satisfy culinary cravings at the on-site restaurant and bar. The hotel elevates mornings with a complimentary buffet breakfast.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(6 reviews)
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Junior Suite, Balcony

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Mountain view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Superior Double Room, Balcony

7.6 out of 10
Good
(4 reviews)
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Single Room, Balcony

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Double Room, Balcony

7.0 out of 10
Good
(2 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Mountain View, Mountainside

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 67 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds
  • Free wired internet

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Geigenbühelstrasse 203, Seefeld in Tirol, Tirol, 6100

What's nearby

  • Seefeld Ski Area - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • St. Oswald Church - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Casino Seefeld - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Rosshuette Cable Car - 2 min drive - 1.1 km
  • Lake Wildsee Beach - 3 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Innsbruck (INN-Kranebitten) - 34 min drive
  • Reith Station - 7 min drive
  • Seefeld In Tirol Station - 12 min walk
  • Seefeld in Tirol Bus Station - 13 min walk
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Nannis - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Restaurant Südtiroler Stube - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Kaffeehaus Viktor Seefeld - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Platzhirsch Cafe Bar - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪China Restaurant Asien - ‬9 min walk

About this property

Natur & Spa Hotel Lärchenhof

  • Natur & Spa Hotel Lärchenhof features downhill skiing, snowboarding and cross-country skiing. Guests can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant and visit the spa to be pampered with massages, body wraps or facials. Other highlights include an indoor pool, a rooftop terrace and a bar/lounge. Skiers will appreciate access to ski storage. Fellow travellers like the helpful staff.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 58 rooms
    • Arranged over 4 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 9:30 PM
    • Contactless check-in and check-out are available
    • Express check-in/out available
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
    • Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 72 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • There is no front desk at this property
    • The host will greet guests on arrival
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in rooms

Parking

    • On-site carport

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours a day)*

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 7:30 AM–10:30 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Room service (limited hours)

What to do

  • Bike tour information
  • Beach nearby
  • Bike rentals nearby
  • Golf lessons nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Fishing nearby

Working away

  • Business centre
  • 3 meeting rooms

Services

  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Ski storage

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2016
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Garden
  • Library
  • An indoor pool
  • Full-service spa
  • Sauna
  • Massage/treatment rooms
  • Steam room
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Accessible airport shuttle

Ski

  • Downhill skiing
  • Snowboarding
  • Ski storage
  • Ski lifts nearby
  • Ski runs nearby
  • Skiing lessons nearby
  • Snowmobiling nearby
  • Snowshoeing nearby

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television
  • Digital TV channels

Home comfort

  • Minibar
  • Bathrobes and slippers

Sleep well

  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Blackout curtains
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Balcony

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Bath or shower
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi and wired internet

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Guidebooks/recommendations
  • Local maps

Special features

Spa

Guests can pamper themselves with a trip to the on-site spa, which has 3 treatment rooms. Services include facials, body wraps, body scrubs and detox wraps. The spa is equipped with a sauna and a steam room. A variety of treatment therapies are provided, including reflexology. The spa is open daily.

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 5.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 15 years of age.

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of EUR 90 per vehicle (one-way. Maximum occupancy 4)

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.

This property does not have lifts.

Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a first aid kit on-site.

This property accepts credit cards and cash.

Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Property class

Hotelstars Union assigns an official star rating for properties in Austria. This property is rated 4 stars.

Also known as

Natur Hotel Lärchenhof Seefeld in Tirol

Hotel Laerchenhof Seefeld in Tirol

Laerchenhof Seefeld in Tirol

Larchenhof Hotel Seefeld

Natur Hotel Lärchenhof

Natur Lärchenhof Seefeld in Tirol

Natur Lärchenhof

Natur & Spa Larchenhof

Natur & Spa Hotel Lärchenhof Hotel

Natur & Spa Hotel Lärchenhof Seefeld in Tirol

Natur & Spa Hotel Lärchenhof Hotel Seefeld in Tirol

Frequently asked questions

Does Natur & Spa Hotel Lärchenhof offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Natur & Spa Hotel Lärchenhof does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Natur & Spa Hotel Lärchenhof?

Yes, there's an indoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Natur & Spa Hotel Lärchenhof?

Sorry, neither pets nor service animals are allowed.

Is an airport shuttle service offered by Natur & Spa Hotel Lärchenhof?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is EUR 90 per vehicle one-way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Natur & Spa Hotel Lärchenhof?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 9:30 PM. Check-out time is 11 AM. Express check-in and check-out and contactless social distancing and check-out are available.

Is there an on-site casino at Natur & Spa Hotel Lärchenhof?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Casino Seefeld (12-min walk) and Casino Innsbruck (22-min drive) are both nearby.

What is there to do at Natur & Spa Hotel Lärchenhof and nearby?

Have fun with on-site winter activities such as cross-country skiing and snowboarding. Indulge in a treatment at the spa and enjoy a swim in the indoor pool. Natur & Spa Hotel Lärchenhof also has a sauna and a steam room, as well as a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Natur & Spa Hotel Lärchenhof?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

Does Natur & Spa Hotel Lärchenhof have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony.

What's the area around Natur & Spa Hotel Lärchenhof like?

Natur & Spa Hotel Lärchenhof is a short 1-minute walk from Seefeld Ski Area and 19 minutes' walk from Rosshuette Cable Car.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.