Hotel Arsus

Property class: 2
Hotel with bar/lounge, near Centro Cultural Caixanova

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Arsus puts you in a great location, within a 15-minute walk of Centro Cultural Caixanova and Monte do Castro Park. You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the coffee shop/cafe is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat. Also, Plaza America and Balaidos Stadium are within a short drive.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Bar
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Breakfast available
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Business centre
  • 2 meeting rooms
  • Airport pick-up service
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Front desk safe
  • Conference space
  • Multilingual staff
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private bathroom
  • Cable/satellite TV service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Blackout curtains
  • Lift
The current price is AU$100
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Economy Single Room

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • 7 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Single Bed

Family Room

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Large Single Bed

Economy Double Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(3 reviews)
  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Twin Room

  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Single Beds

Double Room

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Room

  • Sleeps 4

ECONOMY DOUBLE ROOM

  • 14 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Calle Lepanto 8, Vigo, Pontevedra, 36201

What's nearby

  • Museum of Contemporary Art - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Centro Principe - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Centro Cultural Caixanova - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Alameda da Praza de Compostela - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Praza Porta do Sol - 10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Vigo (VGO-Peinador) - 14 min drive
  • Vigo-Urzáiz Station - 3 min walk
  • Vigo Guixar Station - 14 min walk
  • Vigo (YJR-Vigo-Guixar Train Station) - 14 min walk
  • Airport pickup service

Restaurants

  • ‪Yana - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Cafetería "ECOS - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante DaVID - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪75 cl - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Creperie Bretonne Annaik - ‬1 min walk

About this property

Hotel Arsus

  • Hotel Arsus puts you in a great location, within a 15-minute walk of Centro Cultural Caixanova and Monte do Castro Park. You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the coffee shop/cafe is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat. Also, Plaza America and Balaidos Stadium are within a short drive.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 29 rooms
    • Arranged over 6 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: midnight
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • If you are planning to arrive after midnight please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Parking

    • No on-site parking
    • Free off-site parking nearby; discounts available

Transfers

    • Airport pick-up (available 24 hours)*

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Continental breakfast (surcharge) 7:00 AM–noon on weekdays and 8:00 AM–noon on weekends
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop

What to do

  • Golf lessons nearby
  • Sailing nearby

Working away

  • Business centre
  • 2 meeting rooms
  • Conference space (484 square feet)

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2000
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Television in common areas
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible public bathroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible business centre
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Step-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • LCD television
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Heating
  • Portable fan

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall shower heads
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
  • Phone

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Continental breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 4.50 to 5.50 per person
  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of EUR 30 per vehicle
  • Late checkout can be arranged for an extra charge of EUR 35

Renovations and closures

The property is closed between 24 December and 8 January.

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms. These are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.

On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector on-site.

This property accepts credit cards and cash.

Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express

This property reserves the right to pre-authorise the guest's credit card prior to arrival.

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.

Also known as

Argentino Hotel Vigo

Argentino Vigo

Argentino

Hotel Arsus Vigo

Hotel Arsus Hotel

Hotel Arsus Hotel Vigo

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Arsus currently open?

The property is closed between 24 December and 8 January.

Does Hotel Arsus offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Arsus does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Arsus?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Arsus?

No, unfortunately, but there's free parking nearby.

Is an airport shuttle service offered by Hotel Arsus?

Yes, a shuttle from the airport to the hotel is available. The charge is EUR 30 per vehicle.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Arsus?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon. Late check-out is available for a charge of EUR 35.

What is there to do at Hotel Arsus and nearby?

Have fun with nearby activities such as sailing and practise your swing at the nearby golf course.

What's the area around Hotel Arsus like?

Hotel Arsus is in Santiago de Vigo, a short 3-minute walk from Vigo-Urzáiz Station and 6 minutes' walk from Centro Principe.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.