B&B HOTEL Maubeuge Gare

Property class: 3
Maubeuge hotel with bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Maubeuge, B&B HOTEL Maubeuge Gare is a great choice to consider. You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and buffet breakfast is available daily.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Bar
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (8)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Breakfast available
  • Bar/lounge
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Meeting room
  • Banquet hall

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Blackout curtains
  • Lift
  • Digital TV service
  • Limited on-site parking
The current price is AU$105
includes taxes & fees
18 Sept - 19 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Double Room, Accessible

  • 16 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Double Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • 13 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Double Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 13 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Twin Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 13 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Triple Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(3 reviews)
  • 16 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Quadruple Room, Non Smoking

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Double Room

7.0 out of 10
Good
(2 reviews)
  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Avenue De La Gare, Maubeuge, Nord, 59600

What's nearby

  • Maubeuge Zoo - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Porte de Mons - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Victory Monument - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Vauban's Fortifications - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Musée du Corps de Garde - 14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Charleroi (CRL-Brussels South Charleroi) - 55 min drive
  • Lille (LIL-Lesquin) - 75 min drive
  • Maubeuge Station - 2 min walk
  • Maubeuge Recquignies Station - 6 min drive
  • Louvroil Station - 19 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Subway - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Crêperie Bretonne - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Le Globe - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Au Bureau - ‬3 min walk

About this property

B&B HOTEL Maubeuge Gare

  • When visiting Maubeuge, B&B HOTEL Maubeuge Gare is a great choice to consider. You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and buffet breakfast is available daily.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 90 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Up to 3 children (6 years old and younger) stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding
    • No cots (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets allowed*
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in rooms

Parking

    • On-site parking is limited

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) 6:30 AM–10:00 AM on weekdays and 7:30 AM–10:30 AM on weekends
  • Bar/lounge
  • Snack bar/deli

Travelling with children

  • Children stay for free (see details)

Working away

  • Meeting room

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Facilities

  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible
  • Lift

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • LED television
  • Digital TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning

Sleep well

  • Blackout curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Alarm clock
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Office
  • Free WiFi and wired internet

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.10 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 13.90 to 14.90 for adults and EUR 4.50 to 4.50 for children

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 6 per pet, per night

Policies

The photos in this description reflect the brand standard and are provided for illustrative purposes only.

Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.

This property accepts credit cards and cash.

Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.

Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the French Tourism Development Agency, ATOUT France.

Also known as

ibis Hotel Maubeuge

ibis Maubeuge

ibis Maubeuge Hotel

ibis Maubeuge

B B HOTEL Maubeuge Gare

B&B HOTEL Maubeuge Gare Hotel

B&B HOTEL Maubeuge Gare Maubeuge

B&B HOTEL Maubeuge Gare Hotel Maubeuge

Frequently asked questions

Does B&B HOTEL Maubeuge Gare offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, B&B HOTEL Maubeuge Gare does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at B&B HOTEL Maubeuge Gare?

Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 6 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at B&B HOTEL Maubeuge Gare?

Yes. Parking spaces may be limited.

What are the check-in and check-out times at B&B HOTEL Maubeuge Gare?

You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

What's the area around B&B HOTEL Maubeuge Gare like?

B&B HOTEL Maubeuge Gare is a short 2-minute walk from Maubeuge Station and 6 minutes' walk from Maubeuge Zoo.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.