Althea Village Hotel

Property class: 2
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Kalamaki Beach

Choose dates to view prices

Althea Village Hotel puts you within a 10-minute drive of Kalamaki Beach and Chania Central Market. Guests indulge in massages, then grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. An outdoor pool, a fitness centre and a children's pool are other highlights.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Bar
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (11)

  • Restaurants
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Children's pool
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Front desk safe
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Children's pool
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor swimming pools
  • Snack bar/deli

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Kato Daratso, Nea Kydonia, Agioi Apostoloi, Chania, Crete, 73136

What's nearby

  • Iguana Beach - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Agioi Apostoloi Beach - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Sunset Beach - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Kalamaki Beach - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Golden Beach - 3 min drive - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Chania (CHQ-Ioannis Daskalogiannis) - 35 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪#Meetme Drive-Thru - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Stalos Cafe - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Pita Grill - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Koulouridis - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪To Antikristo - ‬5 min drive

About this property

Althea Village Hotel

  • Althea Village Hotel puts you within a 10-minute drive of Kalamaki Beach and Chania Central Market. Guests indulge in massages, then grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. An outdoor pool, a fitness centre and a children's pool are other highlights.

At a glance

DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Electric vehicle charging point on site

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar/deli

Travelling with children

  • Children's pool

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Fitness centre
  • An outdoor pool

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Iron/ironing board

Freshen up

  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer

Stay connected

  • Phone

Special features

Awards and affiliations

Eco-certified property
This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Green Key (Foundation for Environmental Education). For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Fees & policies

Policies

Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.

Also known as

Althea Village Hotel Hotel
Althea Village Hotel Chania
Althea Village Hotel Hotel Chania

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Althea Village Hotel?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

What is there to do at Althea Village Hotel and nearby?

Althea Village Hotel has an outdoor pool and a fitness centre, as well as a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Althea Village Hotel?

Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.

What's the area around Althea Village Hotel like?

Althea Village Hotel is a short 14-minute walk from Kalamaki Beach and 11 minutes' walk from Agioi Apostoloi Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.