Hotel Card International

Property class: 4
Hotel convenient to Rimini Beach

Choose dates to view prices

At Hotel Card International, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Rimini Fiera Expo Center and Italy in Miniature. Guests can enjoy the fitness centre, and hiking/biking trails and mountain biking are nearby. Also, Rimini Beach and Viale Ceccarini are within a short drive.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Breakfast available
  • Fitness centre
  • Free use of bicycles
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Beach sunloungers
  • Self parking
  • In-room childcare
  • 24-hour business centre
  • 80 meeting rooms
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning

Feel at home (6)

  • In-room childcare (surcharge)
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Lift
  • Minibar
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
The current price is AU$109
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Why we love this property

Gourmet journeys
This hotel entices food lovers with its offerings of buffet breakfast and in-room champagne service. Couples can indulge in private dining experiences.
Ultimate champagne service
Lavish guestrooms feature exclusive champagne service for special moments. Each room also comes with a well-stocked minibar for added convenience.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Basic Single Room

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(4 reviews)
  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Double or Twin Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(9 reviews)
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Room

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Exclusive Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(4 reviews)
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Romantic Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Presidential Room

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard con Balcone

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Via Dante Alighieri 50, Rimini, RN, 47921

What's nearby

  • Tempio Malatestiano - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Piazza Tre Martiri - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Piazza Cavour - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Rimini City Hall - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Arch of Augustus - 10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Rimini (RMI-Federico Fellini Intl.) - 19 min drive
  • Forlì Intl. Airport (FRL) - 53 min drive
  • Rimini Station - 4 min walk
  • Rimini-Viserba Station - 15 min drive
  • Rimini Miramare Station - 15 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Alidangelo Caffeextró - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Burger King - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Chēsa De Vēin - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪L’Artrov - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Antica Cafeteria - ‬5 min walk

About this property

Hotel Card International

  • At Hotel Card International, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Rimini Fiera Expo Center and Italy in Miniature. Guests can enjoy the fitness centre, and hiking/biking trails and mountain biking are nearby. Also, Rimini Beach and Viale Ceccarini are within a short drive.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 53 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
    • Contactless check-in and check-out are available
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Check-out time is 10:30 AM
    • Contactless check-out
    • Late check-out subject to availability
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
DONE

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Specific rooms only. Pet-friendly rooms can be requested by contacting the property on the number on the booking confirmation; restrictions apply*
    • Pets must be supervised
    • Food and water bowls available
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • On-site self-parking (EUR 7 per stay)
    • Off-site parking nearby (EUR 7 per night; discounts available)
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:30 AM–10:30 AM
  • Private dining

Travelling with children

  • Childcare in room (surcharge)

What to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby

Working away

  • 24-hour business centre
  • 80 meeting rooms
  • Co-working spaces
  • Conference space (753 square feet)

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Free bike hire
  • Beach sunloungers
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Romance packages

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Fitness centre
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Step-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Minibar

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Shared bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Bidet
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Champagne service

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 4.00 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 10 per person

Children & extra beds

  • In-room babysitting is available for an extra charge
  • All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 10 per pet, per day

Parking

  • Self-parking costs EUR 7 per stay
  • Parking is available nearby and costs EUR 7 per night (98 ft away)

Policies

Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cashless transactions are available.
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number 099014-AL-00968

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the local rating authority.

Also known as

Hotel Card International Hotel
Hotel Card International Rimini
Hotel Card International Hotel Rimini

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Card International offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Card International does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Card International?

Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 10 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees. Food and water bowls are available. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Card International?

Yes. Self-parking costs EUR 7 per stay.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Card International?

You can check in starting at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:30 AM. Contactless social distancing and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Hotel Card International and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities such as cycling. Hotel Card International also has a fitness centre.

What's the area around Hotel Card International like?

Hotel Card International is a short 4-minute walk from Rimini Station and 8 minutes' walk from Piazza Cavour.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.