Coral Princess Hotel

Property class: 3
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Casino del Mar at La Concha Resort

Choose dates to view prices

Coral Princess Hotel offers a great location, putting you within a 15-minute walk of Casino del Mar at La Concha Resort and Condado Beach. For a bit of exercise, you can visit the fitness centre, or go for a swim in the outdoor pool. Other features include a terrace and a garden. The helpful staff and location get great marks from fellow travellers.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Main amenities (12)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Near the beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Beach towels
  • Self parking
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Garden
  • Microwave in a common area
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Multilingual staff

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Laundry facilities
  • Blackout curtains
  • Lift
The current price is AU$191
includes taxes & fees
30 Sept - 1 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

The Family

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 30 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

The King

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(11 reviews)
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Coastal Compact Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

The Princess- Queen Premium

  • City view
  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

The Pearl King Suite.

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Ocean King Penthouse

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

The Full

7.6 out of 10
Good
(38 reviews)
  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

The Queen

7.8 out of 10
Good
(87 reviews)
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

The Double

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(35 reviews)
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
1159 Magdalena Avenue Condado, San Juan, 00907

What's nearby

  • Parque La Ventana al Mar - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Casino del Mar at La Concha Resort - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Atlantic Beach - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Plaza del Mercado - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Condado Beach - 15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • San Juan (SJU-Luis Munoz Marin Intl.) - 21 min drive
  • Ponce (PSE-Mercedita) - 80 min drive
  • Aguadilla (BQN-Rafael Hernandez) - 125 min drive
  • Mayagüez (MAZ-Eugenio María de Hostos) - 152 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Pannes - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Chocobar Cortés - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Mexitaly - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪El Refrán - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Ropa Vieja - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Coral Princess Hotel

  • Coral Princess Hotel offers a great location, putting you within a 15-minute walk of Casino del Mar at La Concha Resort and Condado Beach. For a bit of exercise, you can visit the fitness centre, or go for a swim in the outdoor pool. Other features include a terrace and a garden. The helpful staff and location get great marks from fellow travellers.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 25 rooms
    • Arranged over 3 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 2:00 AM
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 21
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
    • Late check-out subject to availability

Special check-in instructions

    • Guests will receive an email within 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
    • If you are planning to arrive after 3:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • This property enforces quiet hours from 9:00 PM to 7:00 AM
    • For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 21

Children

    • Children (12 years old and younger) stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding
    • No cots (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)

Parking

    • On-site self-parking (USD 17 per night)
    • On-site parking is limited

Other information

    • Smoke-free property
    • No alcohol served on site

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast each morning 7:30 AM–9:30 AM
  • Shared microwave

Travelling with children

  • Children stay for free (see details)

What to do

  • Beach nearby
  • Use of nearby fitness centre
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Scuba-diving nearby
  • Scooter/moped hire nearby

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Wedding services
  • Multilingual staff
  • Beach towels
  • Pool loungers

Facilities

  • 2 buildings/towers
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Fitness centre
  • An outdoor pool
  • Reception hall

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible
  • Lift
  • Lift door width (centimetres): 86
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Closed-captioned TV
  • Lever door handles

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Down duvet
  • Blackout curtains
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Individually furnished and decorated

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request)
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 50+ Mbps)
  • Phone
  • Desk chair

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Housekeeping on request
  • Guidebooks/recommendations
  • Local maps
  • Restaurant dining guide

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • A damage deposit of USD 250.00 will be collected before check-in

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • Resort fee: 19 per cent of room rate
  • Resort fee inclusions:
    • Additional inclusions
    • Beach towels
    • Fitness centre access
    • Housekeeping
    • In-room bottled water
    • Laundry facilities
    • Phone calls (may be limited)
    • Pool access

Optional extras

  • Early check-in can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Parking

  • Self-parking costs USD 17 per night

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM
  • Guests under 21 years old are not allowed in the fitness facility, and guests under 16 years old are only allowed in the swimming pool and fitness facility with adult supervision

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.

Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system and a first aid kit on-site.

This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.

Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover

Property Registration Number yes

Also known as

Coral Princess Hotel

Coral Princess Hotel San Juan

Coral Princess San Juan

Hotel Coral Princess

Coral Princess Hotel Hotel

Coral Princess Hotel San Juan

Coral Princess Hotel Hotel San Juan

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Coral Princess Hotel?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool. Guests have pool access from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at Coral Princess Hotel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Coral Princess Hotel?

Yes. Self-parking costs USD 17 per night. Parking spaces may be limited.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Coral Princess Hotel?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 2:00 AM. There's a charge for early check-in (subject to availability). Check-out time is 11 AM. Late check-out is available for a charge (subject to availability).

Is there an on-site casino at Coral Princess Hotel?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Casino del Mar at La Concha Resort (6-min walk) and Casino Metro (4-min drive) are both nearby.

What is there to do at Coral Princess Hotel and nearby?

Have fun with nearby activities such as boat tours, hiking and kayaking. Additional recreation nearby includes casino gaming and ecotours. Enjoy a swim in the outdoor pool or use the hotel's other amenities, which include a fitness centre and a garden.

What's the area around Coral Princess Hotel like?

Coral Princess Hotel is located near Atlantic Beach in Condado, a short 6-minute walk from Casino del Mar at La Concha Resort and 14 minutes' walk from Condado Beach. Travellers say that the area is walkable and good for shopping.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.